» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish, Dan Fiden (Foreword by)

About this title: After making its debut onto the computer scene in 1993, supporting a mere 50 servers, the World Wide Web has grown exponentially into a universal medium that can be accessed around the world by millions of people. Harboring unlimited amounts of information that can be found with the click of the mouse, the Internet has become a vital communication ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Taylor, Allan; Parish, James Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780816063147 ISBN: 0816063141

Description: Good. 0816063141 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Allan Taylor; James Robert Parish; Foreword-Dan Fiden

price: $2.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: Good. Former library book. 20D28-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Allan Taylor; James Robert Parish; Foreword-Dan Fiden

price: $5.27

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: Good. SOFTCOVER, 2007 checkmark books, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, F8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

price: $6.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Taylor, Allan; Parish, James Robert

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 10-30-07 ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia new book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: New. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Taylor, Allan; Parish, James Robert

price: $9.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: Fine. 081606315X THIS IS A TRADE PAPERBACK. THE BOOK LOOKS UNUSED. THE BOOK IS IN FINE, LIKE NEW CONDITION, NO DEFECTS, INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Allan Taylor; James Robert Parish; Foreword-Dan Fiden

price: $9.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY COPY with usual markings, stamping, stickers-has blue cover-pages VERY GOOD no writing/no highlighting/no rips-small smudge to bottom edge-sturdy laminated covers- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebookkiosk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

price: $12.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816063147 ISBN: 0816063141

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Taylor, Allan; Parish, James Robert

price: $12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 10-30-07 ISBN-13: 9780816063147 ISBN: 0816063141

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards-NICE! 2.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia new book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Taylor, Allan, and Parish, James Robert, and Fiden, Dan (Foreword by)

list price: $18.95

our price: $16.11

you save: $2.84 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 359 p. Career Opportunities (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia new book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Taylor, Allan / Parish, James Robert / Fiden, Dan (Frw)

price: $17.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780816063154. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia (Career Opportunities) new book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia (Career Opportunities)

by Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia new book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Taylor, Allan, and Parish, James Robert, and Fiden, Dan (Foreword by)

price: $59.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816063147 ISBN: 0816063141

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 359 p. Career Opportunities (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816063147 ISBN: 0816063141

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Allan Taylor

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816063147 ISBN: 0816063141

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Taylor, Allan & James Robert Parish; Fiden, Dan

price: $6.32

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: Good. 081606315X. Ex-Library; 1.9 x 15.6 x 13.8 Inches; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Remarkable Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia (Career Opportunities) new book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia (Career Opportunities)

by Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish

price: $14.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, new book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games,

by Taylor, Allan; Parish, James Robert And

price: $15.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Facts On File Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: As the development of the Internet has progressed, so too have the digital worlds of video games and media giants, creating many new, highly profitable careers in the process. Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia details... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia (Career Opportunities) new book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia (Career Opportunities)

by Taylor, Allan

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780816063154 ISBN: 081606315X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Taylor, Allan; Parish, James Robert

price: $21.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780816063147 ISBN: 0816063141

Description: Good. 0816063141 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia used book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, and Multimedia

by Allan Taylor; James Robert Parish

price: $54.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816063147 ISBN: 0816063141

Description: Very good. (Grades 9 and up. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games, new book

Career Opportunities in the Internet, Video Games,

by Taylor, Allan; Parish, James Robert And

price: $55.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Facts On File Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816063147 ISBN: 0816063141

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.