New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lean Mean Thirteen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lean Mean Thirteen

by Janet Evanovich

About this title: The #1 blockbuster phenomenon continues in the 13th book in Evanovich's beloved series. New secrets, old flames, and hidden agendas are about to send bounty hunter Stephanie Plum on her most outrageous adventure yet. Martin's Press.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13) new audio book

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: MacMillan Audio ISBN-13: 9781427201201 ISBN: 142720120X

Description: New. 142720120X All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen used book

Lean Mean Thirteen

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $3.28

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: Good condition. Solid book. Mild cover wear. Spine has noticeable lean. Normal spine creases. Used bookstore stamp/marks. Stephanie Plum Novels Please contact me for any additional information. I will be glad to answer any questions or email picture of book etc. Thanks, K. Hannah Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K.Hannah Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum Novels) used book

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780312349493 ISBN: 0312349491

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen used book

Lean Mean Thirteen

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight creasing on back cover and spine. Interior clean and binding tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Minor Details LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13) used book

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: Good. Creasing and slant to spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Small crease at upper and lower right front corners. Slight staining to pg edges. Sticer residue at upper right front corner. Small crease at upper left rear corner. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13) new book

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: New. 0312349505 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. Media: 4 to 14 business days after. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen (a Stephanie Plum Mystery) used book

Lean Mean Thirteen (a Stephanie Plum Mystery)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon reqest by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen used book

Lean Mean Thirteen

by Janet Evanovich

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780312349493 ISBN: 0312349491

Description: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printing, dust jacket is price clippedClean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13) new book

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen new book

Lean Mean Thirteen

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen new book

Lean Mean Thirteen

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $6.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13) new book

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: New. 0312349505 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13) new book

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: New. 0312349505 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13) new book

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: New. 0312349505 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13) new book

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: New. 0312349505 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen: a Stephanie Plum Novel used book

Lean Mean Thirteen: a Stephanie Plum Novel

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312349493 ISBN: 0312349491

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BOOK AND DJ SHOW VERY LITTLE SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13) new book

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $7.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: New. 0312349505 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13) used book

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 13)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $7.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349493 ISBN: 0312349491

Description: Good. 0312349491 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No 13) new book

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum, No 13)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $7.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: St. Martin's Press 6/17/2008. New paperback. Brand New. When Stephanie Plum's two-timing ex-husband disappears from his house leaving only bloodstains and bullet holes, Plum becomes the prime suspect in his alleged murder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen used book

Lean Mean Thirteen

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312349493 ISBN: 0312349491

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen new book

Lean Mean Thirteen

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312349509 ISBN: 0312349505

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 343 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen used book

Lean Mean Thirteen

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312349493 ISBN: 0312349491

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312349491. Minor wear, small amount of writing blacked out on ffep, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Stephanie Plum, No. 13; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen a Stephanie Plum Novel used book

Lean Mean Thirteen a Stephanie Plum Novel

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $8.99

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York ISBN-13: 9780312349493 ISBN: 0312349491

Description: VG+/VG+ 8vo 8"-9" tall; 310 pp; 0312349491; 2007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen used book

Lean Mean Thirteen

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312349493 ISBN: 0312349491

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312349491. Book club editio, almost no wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in FINE condition! ; Stephanie Plum, No. 13; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum Novels) new book

Lean Mean Thirteen (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Janet Evanovich

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312349493 ISBN: 0312349491

Description: New. First Edition. Stated: First Edition June 2007 Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: