» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cambridge History of English Literature 14: The Nineteenth Century

by A W Ward (Editor), A R Waller (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cambridge History of English Literature 14: the Nineteenth Century

by Ward, A W (Editor), And Waller, A R (Editor)

price: $2.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1917 ISBN-13: 9780521045285 ISBN: 0521045282

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 472 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cambridge History of English Literature

by Ward (Ed. )

price: $14.76

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521045285 ISBN: 0521045282

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 463 pp. Volume XIV; the Nineteenth centure, part III. Bound in blue cloth covered boards, spine bumped. Slight wear to d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cambridge History of English Literature (the Cambridge History of English Literature, Vol 7 Cavalier and Puritan)

by Sir A. W. Ward

price: $16.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1966 reprint ed Vol VII Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge at the University Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Hardback w/covered dj. Hardback w/covered dj, 1966 reprint of 1932 ed, Cambridge Univ Press, X-LIB W/SOME USUAL LIB DISTINCTIONS, pg edges unmarked by lib, from lib reference dept, no card pocket ever attached, no other marks, tears, stains, appers unread, unused, crisp, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nineteenth Century Part Three-the Cambridge History of English Literature Volume 14

by Ward, A. W. And Waller, A. R. (Editors)

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, 1979, Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521045285 ISBN: 0521045282

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, 8vo, 463pp, clean and sound, VG / VG dustwrapper ISBN: 0521045282. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cambridge History of English Literature

by Ward, Sir A. W. (Et)

price: $125.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Set of 14-# 9 Missing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover has light wear and fade to the spine.....Price includes S&H in U.S.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nineteenth Century Part Three (the Cambridge History of English Literature, Vol. 14) (the Cambridge History of English Literature Ser. )

by Ward, A. W. (Editor); Waller, A. R. (Editor)

price: $700.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1976 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET! Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1932 ISBN-13: 9780521045285 ISBN: 0521045282

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library w/usual stamps. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! . Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1976 printing of the classic 1920 reference work, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cambridge History of English Literature 14, Part 3: the Nineteenth Century (the Cambridge History of English Literature)

by Ward & Waller (Eds. )

price: $3.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Press Date Published: 1934 ISBN-13: 9780521045285 ISBN: 0521045282

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1934 reprint, cover wear, spine fading, back board loose but not detached, clean text with no writing or highlighting. (A032) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tocharian Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cambridge History of English Literature 14, Part 3: the Nineteenth Century: N...

price: $18.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521045285 ISBN: 0521045282

Description: Very good. Ex library with usual stamps, very good condition hardly used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Cambridge History of English Literature (Volume III Renascence and Reformation)

by Edited By: Ward, Sir W. -Waller, A. R.

price: $19.50

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 465 pp. blue grey cloth bdg. with gilt-stamped spine, tec. (lightly scuffed edges spine & corners, spine & edges boards very slightly yellowed, paper very slightly yellowed)DJ(slightly scuffed edges spine & corners, slightly yellowed at spine & edges with few small stains on front, top corner front flap clipped)Photo scan available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Odyssey Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Cambridge History of English Literature: Volume XIV, the Nineteenth Century, Part III

by Ward, A. W. And A. R. Waller (Editors)

price: $25.00

Ships from ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, United Kingdom Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521045285 ISBN: 0521045282

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0521045282. A near fine 1979 reprint hardcover in spotless blue boards rubbed/bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean white pages in a very good bright price-intact dustwrapper a very slightly soiled to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. A very nice copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheOldBookshelf, ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Cambridge History of English Literature

by Sir A. W. Ward

price: $20.06

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE Date Published: 1932

Description: Published by CAMBRIDGE in 1932, 371 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, stained, hinges cracked internally, corners bumped, dulled gilt titled spine, spine sunned & faded, blue cloth, owners inscription, bibliography, volume XII. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Cambridge History of English Literature

by Sir A Ward

price: $32.93

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE Date Published: 1953

Description: Published by CAMBRIDGE in 1953, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W, covers good, internally good, without inscription, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Cambridge History of English Literature

by Ward, Sir A.W., Waller A.R. (Editors)

price: $329.00

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good. 15 volume series, pubished from 1932-1934, 8vo with blue cloth binding and gold lettering on spine, full set with no damage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kewbooks, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Cambridge History of English Literature 2: The End of the Middle Ages

by A W Ward (Editor), A R Waller (Editor)

see all from $3.14!

Cambridge History of English Literature 6, Part 2: The Drama to 1642

by A W Ward (Editor), A R Waller (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

Cambridge History of English Literature 7: Cavalier and Puritan

by A W Ward (Editor), A R Waller (Editor)

see all from $3.45!

Cambridge History of English Literature 12, Part 1: The Nineteenth Century

by A W Ward (Editor), A R Waller (Editor)

see all from $9.55!

Cambridge History of English Literature 5, Part 1: The Drama to 1642

by A W Ward (Editor), A R Waller (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

Cambridge History of English Literature 13: The Nineteenth Century

by A W Ward (Editor), A R Waller (Editor)

see all from $4.90!