Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780521045285ISBN:0521045282
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 463 pp. Volume XIV; the Nineteenth centure, part III. Bound in blue cloth covered boards, spine bumped. Slight wear to d/j. read more
Edition: Set of 14-# 9 Missing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover has light wear and fade to the spine.....Price includes S&H in U.S.. read more
Edition: 1976 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET!
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1932
ISBN-13:9780521045285ISBN:0521045282
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library w/usual stamps. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! . Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1976 printing of the classic 1920 reference work, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge Univ Press
Date Published: 1934
ISBN-13:9780521045285ISBN:0521045282
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1934 reprint, cover wear, spine fading, back board loose but not detached, clean text with no writing or highlighting. (A032) read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 465 pp. blue grey cloth bdg. with gilt-stamped spine, tec. (lightly scuffed edges spine & corners, spine & edges boards very slightly yellowed, paper very slightly yellowed)DJ(slightly scuffed edges spine & corners, slightly yellowed at spine & edges with few small stains on front, top corner front flap clipped)Photo scan available upon request. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780521045285ISBN:0521045282
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0521045282. A near fine 1979 reprint hardcover in spotless blue boards rubbed/bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean white pages in a very good bright price-intact dustwrapper a very slightly soiled to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. A very nice copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CAMBRIDGE
Date Published: 1932
Description: Published by CAMBRIDGE in 1932, 371 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, stained, hinges cracked internally, corners bumped, dulled gilt titled spine, spine sunned & faded, blue cloth, owners inscription, bibliography, volume XII. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CAMBRIDGE
Date Published: 1953
Description: Published by CAMBRIDGE in 1953, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W, covers good, internally good, without inscription, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1932
Description: Very Good. 15 volume series, pubished from 1932-1934, 8vo with blue cloth binding and gold lettering on spine, full set with no damage. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Cambridge History of English Literature 2: The End of the Middle Ages