» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Andrei Voznesensky, Marc Chagall, Marina Bessonova

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Collaborator-Andrei Voznesensky; Collaborator-Irina Antonova; Editor-Marina Bessonova; Translator-John Crowfoot; Translator...

price: $14.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Very Good. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. inscription inside. Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Discovered From Russian and Private Collections

by Voznesensky, Andrei & Irina Antonova & Marina Bessonova & John Crowfoot & Alex Miller

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0883633736. 326 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Voznesensky, Andrei, and Chagall, Marc, and Bessonova, Marina

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 327 p. Large format hardcover. @300 reproductions, many in color. Used, but pretty nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Discovered

by Irina Antonova, Andrei Voznesensky And Marina Bessonova

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Assc.

Description: Fine Condition in a Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1988. Chagall from Russian and Private Collections. Numerous color & b/w illustrations.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 326 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

price: $21.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 11/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: New. 0883633736 Thanks ZB79. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Viznesensky, Andrei

price: $22.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, Southport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 327 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Andrei Voznesensky

price: $23.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Good. Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Moderate wear to dust jacket, no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Antonova, Irina; Voznesensky, Andrei; Bessonova, Marina

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Blue illustrated jacket with light shelf wear, NO creases. Navy blue boards with light edge wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 327 pages. Sewn binding, cloth over boards, 34 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Viznesensky, Andrei

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, 1988, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine edition in blue cloth binding with gilt lettering. Has 260 color and black and white plates with chronology and catalogue of plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Discovered

by Antonova, Irina; Voznesensky, Andrei; Bessonova

price: $50.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Fine in fine jacket. From Russian and Private Collections. 327 pp. No edition stated. Slight yellowing to inside dust jacket flaps. Appears tight and unread. Over 300 illustrations. As the dust jacket blurb says, "Spanning Chagall's life from his roots in Russia to his final days, "Chagall Discovered" is a major tribute to this beloved artist. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Discovered, From Russian and Private Collections,

by Irana Antonova, Andrei Voznesensky & Marina Bessonova

price: $53.70

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover, 9¾" x 13¼", with dust jacket Publisher: Hugh Lauter Nevin, publishers, New York-ISBN: 0883633736 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Ours is an ex-library copy in transparent protective covering & reinforced hinges, with usual stamps, stickers & barcode, etc. Shelf-wear to bottom edges. VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket. 328 pages. The year 1987 marked the centennial of Marc Chagall's birth in the Russian town of Vitebsk. The Pushkin Museum held the Soviet's first major Chagall exhibition to celebrate this important anniversary. This huge book, based on the exhibits, offers a opportunity to study and cherish ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Discovered

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0883633736. DJ is edgeworn and now in mylar protector.; 13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian & Private Collections

by Antonova, Irina

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Antonova, Irina; Voznesensky, Andrei; & Bessonova, Marina (Contributors)

price: $19.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, Inc, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Chagall, Marc. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 327pp.; HB dk. purple w/silver; slight rub on corners; edges sunned; clean, tight pgs. DJ blue w/white-pic. cover; rubbing &discolor on edges. 150 full-page color reproductions of works from Soviet collections and from collections of the artist's family. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xochi's Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian & Private Collections

by Antonova, Irina; Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter, 1988. ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Fine in fine dust jacket. Art: Monographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Viznesensky, Andrei

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, Southport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 326 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Editor-Marina Bessonova; Translator-John Crowfoot; Translator-Alex Miller; Collaborator-Andrei Voznesensky; Collaborator...

price: $27.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Editor-Marina Bessonova; Translator-John Crowfoot; Translator-Alex Miller; Collaborator-Andrei Voznesensky; Collaborator...

price: $27.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian & Private Collections

by Antonova, Irina

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Viznesensky, Andrei (Marc Chagall)

price: $35.29

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, Southport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First Edition. Near Fine, in a like jacket: tight and clean. Folio: due to size and weight, extra shipping may apply. Profusely and beautifully illustrated in b&w and colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Chagall, Marc; Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $37.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, Southport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 13.5" x 10" 327 pp. 300 + illustrations (colour and b&w). Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Viznesensky, Andrei

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. A like new book in a whole and clean DJ which is lightly rubbed with a small gouge in the middle of the rear. Book is based upon the first museum exhibit of Chagall in his native Russia, marking his 100th birthday. Many of the works shown in this book come from private Soviet collections and from the artist's family that had never been seen in the West prior. A massive art book, 327pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivendell Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Discovered From Russian and Private Collections

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Inc, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Cloth. First Printing. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. A splendid volume on the work of Russian artist Mark Chagall considered one of the most important artists of the twentieth century, 326pp, extra postage may be incurred, this volume and dust jacket are in fine condition, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pooka Books/George Nicholson, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

by Voznesensky, Andrei

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0883633736. 4to. 336 pp. 0883633736. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall Discovered: From Russian and Private Collections

price: $57.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780883633731 ISBN: 0883633736

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.