» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Chagall.

by Alfred Werner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Chagall

by Werner, Alfred

price: $11.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 48 p. illus., plates. 29 cm. Half title: Marc Chagall. Twenty col. slides (2 x 2 in. ) of Chagall's works in pockets inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Werner, Alfred

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor

Description: Very Good. B000GQK6GQ Vg condition book inside lightly worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Werner, Alfred

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780814806333 ISBN: 0814806333

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Alfred Werner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814806333 ISBN: 0814806333

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Alfred Werner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814806333 ISBN: 0814806333

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Werner, Alfred

price: $3.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814806333 ISBN: 0814806333

Description: Reader copy. Tudor Pub HC 1967; DJ edgewear, inner cover stains, Upper corner bump/small soft corner crease throughout; Text/figures bright, unmarked; tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: s schleifer, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Werner, Alfred

price: $4.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780814806333 ISBN: 0814806333

Description: Very Good. 0814806333 1st ed. Near Fine/Near Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Werner, Alfred

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1967. LCCN 67-19835-with 92 fine reproductions. Price clipped from DJ flap. Aged, with some edge wear and mild discoloration from age/storage. Bottom edge of book cover has wear. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Tudor Pub. Co; New York; First Printing; Color Photographs; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 92 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall (Illustrated)

by Werner, Alfred (Text And Notes)

price: $5.90

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Light normal scuffs on DJ. A very nice copy of book. A study of the art work of Chagall, with many color images and listing information, as well as some text and notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Alfred Werner

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1974-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780814806333 ISBN: 0814806333

Description: Very Good. Clean and shiny. Dustcover has light wear. Minor tanning on page edges, o/wise pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simpler Times, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Alfred Werner

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814806333 ISBN: 0814806333

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Leon Amiel Pub, 1975 85 color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Werner, Alfred

price: $8.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: not stated Binding: hard Publisher: Tudor, New York Date Published: c1967

Description: 92 color repros. near fine, fine dj, white/gray bds. Tight. Square format. 36+ pgs, Marc Chagall. No names, clean text. Only fault: bit of black residue from old jacket protector at lower edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Werner, Alfred

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TUDOR PUBLISHING CO. 1967

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Werner, Alfred

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor, 1967. Date Published: 1967

Description: Dust Jacket Included. F/F 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Alfred Werner

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Werner, Alfred

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, 1969.

Description: Quarto, boards and cloth. Gold embossing and gilt with Cellist drawn in black on cover. Like new. No dj. Place for slides inside front cover, but slides are removed. Biography of Chagall, pictures and commentaries on the slides that (should) accompany the book. Photographs of his art with discussion of each major piece. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Marie-Therese Souverbie, Text

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Leon Amiel, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814806333 ISBN: 0814806333

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Definitive intro to Chagall's work-approx 90 color plates. Dust jacket has small tear at front flap, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Chagall used book

Chagall

by Werner, Alfred

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Square 12mo (13.25 cm) Includes ninety-two color plates. Dove gray boards with white spine, black and white cover lettering, salmon tinted endpapers, ninety-two pages, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition, with nearly negligible dent to the center of the front cover (about the size of a pencil eraser), gently rubbed edges, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall By Werner, Alfred

by Alfred Werner

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Original Artworks Ltd Date Published: 1967-06 ISBN-13: 9780814800430 ISBN: 0814800432

Description: Very Good. Hard cover. 6 1/4" x 7" published by Tudor publishing co. New York. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jamie coate, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Werner, Alfred

price: $59.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Bookcompany, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8v. The cover is in good condition. The pages are bright clean and tight. Ex-Library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall

by Alfred Werner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780814806333 ISBN: 0814806333

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall [Gf1121]

by Werner, Alfred

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: CR-1967 Publisher: TUDOR PUB CO = NY

Description: Profusely illustrated IN COLOR. VG. 12mo VG 92pp JUDAICA read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall (Color Slide Program of the Great Masters)

by Alfred Werner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Previous owner's stamp inside cover. slides included. edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall

by Alfred Werner

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780814806333 ISBN: 0814806333

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings & attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall

by Alfred Werner

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Tudor Publishing Co Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.