About this title: As a young man William Butler Yeats was deeply affected by the idea of romantic love. Thus most of his early poems, those that were written before 1910, are devoted to courtship and romance. This is a collection of 41 of W.B. Yeats's early love poems.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780312619862ISBN:0312619863
Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0312619863. No dust jacket.; Black cloth cover and purple marker ribbon. Clean, tight pages with no marks, tears, or writing.; 0.5 x 7.1 x 5.2 Inches; 65 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780312619862ISBN:0312619863
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Stain and price tag on dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 65 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. Stated First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780312619862ISBN:0312619863
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 65 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Just like new. Very attractive edition with dark purple end papers, attached purple ribbon book mark. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo. 7th printing. A lovely tight, totally unmarked and fresh copy. Very giftable. Dust jacket is not price clipped-slight residue of old store sticker on back. Bound in black cloth with gilt spine lettering. Purple endpapers with matching purple ribbon marker. Jacket printed in purple and black on buff-colored paper. Black and white art illustrations. 5 x 7"; xi + 66 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780312619862ISBN:0312619863
Description: Fine. SMALL TEAR TO DUST JACKERT-OTHERWISE LIKE NEW COPY-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: 9th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780312619862ISBN:0312619863
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 65 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Yeats, W. B. A POET TO HIS BELOVED. Introduction Richard Eberhart. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1985. later printing. 65pp., illustrated. Sm. 8vo. Fine hardcover in d/j. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312619862ISBN:0312619863
Description: New. As a young man William Butler Yeats was deeply affected by the idea of romantic love. Thus most of his early poems, those that were written before 1910, are devoted to courtship and romance. This is a collection of 41 of W.B. Yeats's early love poems. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.