» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Poet to His Beloved: The Early Love Poems of W.B. Yeats

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Poet to His Beloved: The Early Love Poems of W.B. Yeats

by William Butler Yeats, Richard Eberhart (Introduction by)

About this title: As a young man William Butler Yeats was deeply affected by the idea of romantic love. Thus most of his early poems, those that were written before 1910, are devoted to courtship and romance. This is a collection of 41 of W.B. Yeats's early love poems.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: TextbooksRus #9114683. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: St. Martin's Press Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 65. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Poet to His Beloved the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0312619863. No dust jacket.; Black cloth cover and purple marker ribbon. Clean, tight pages with no marks, tears, or writing.; 0.5 x 7.1 x 5.2 Inches; 65 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Poet to His Beloved: The Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: The Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler, and Eberhart, Richard (introduction)

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Stain and price tag on dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 65 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Poet to His Beloved: The Early Love Poems of W.B. Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: The Early Love Poems of W.B. Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler, and Eberhart, Richard (Introduction by)

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 65 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Just like new. Very attractive edition with dark purple end papers, attached purple ribbon book mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Poet to His Beloved: The Early Love Poems of W.B. Yeats new book

A Poet to His Beloved: The Early Love Poems of W.B. Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler, and Eberhart, Richard (Introduction by)

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.96

you save: $0.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 65 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of W.B. Yeats

by Yeats, W. B. (Eberhart, Richard-Intro)

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo. 7th printing. A lovely tight, totally unmarked and fresh copy. Very giftable. Dust jacket is not price clipped-slight residue of old store sticker on back. Bound in black cloth with gilt spine lettering. Purple endpapers with matching purple ribbon marker. Jacket printed in purple and black on buff-colored paper. Black and white art illustrations. 5 x 7"; xi + 66 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of W.B. Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of W.B. Yeats

by W.B. Yeats

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Fine. SMALL TEAR TO DUST JACKERT-OTHERWISE LIKE NEW COPY-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Poet to His Beloved-the Early Poems of W. B. Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved-the Early Poems of W. B. Yeats

by W. B. Yeats

price: $17.14

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 66 pages. Introduction by Richard Eberhart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of W. B. Yeats

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $27.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: Intro. by Richard Eberhart. 16mo, cloth. Small ink insc., else fine, in fine, price-clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $2.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of W. B. Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of W. B. Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0312619863 Unmarked Minor Shelfwear Dj clean, not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Poet to His Beloved: The Early Love Poems of W.B. Yeats used book

A Poet to His Beloved: The Early Love Poems of W.B. Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler, and Eberhart, Richard (Introduction by)

price: $5.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 65 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet's Book Exchange, NH, USA

Reliability: High

A Poet to His Beloved used book

A Poet to His Beloved

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $7.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: Yeats, W. B. A POET TO HIS BELOVED. Introduction Richard Eberhart. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1985. later printing. 65pp., illustrated. Sm. 8vo. Fine hardcover in d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats new book

A Poet to His Beloved: the Early Love Poems of William Butler Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $7.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Poet to His Beloved new book

Poet to His Beloved

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $8.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312619862 ISBN: 0312619863

Description: New. As a young man William Butler Yeats was deeply affected by the idea of romantic love. Thus most of his early poems, those that were written before 1910, are devoted to courtship and romance. This is a collection of 41 of W.B. Yeats's early love poems. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.