» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Chaco Canyon: A Center and Its World

by Mary Peck (Photographer), Stephen Lekson, John R Stein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chaco Canyon: a Center and Its World

by Stein, John R.; Ortiz, Simon J.; Lekson, Stephen H.

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press ISBN-13: 9780890132609 ISBN: 0890132607

Description: Good. 0890132607 Overall nice Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. No pri or itymail or international. No sh ip to Italy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chaco Canyon: a Center & Its World

by Peck, Mary

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press ISBN-13: 9780890132609 ISBN: 0890132607

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chaco Canyon: a Center and Its World

by John R. Stein, Simon J. Ortiz, Stephen H. Lekson

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890132609 ISBN: 0890132607

Description: Very Good. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chaco Canyon: a Center and Its World. Photographs By Mary Peck

by Peck, Mary, Stephen H. Lekson, John R. Stein, Simon J. Ortiz

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press, Santa Fe Date Published: 1994

Description: 9" x 12.25". 80pp. Green cloth, in dust wrapper. Fine condition; the jacket is nice and bright but has a small bit of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Lang Fine Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chaco Canyon: a Center and Its World

by Stein, John R.; Ortiz, Simon J.; Lekson, Stephen H.

price: $18.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press ISBN-13: 9780890132609 ISBN: 0890132607

Description: Good. 0890132607 Ex-library with usual marks. Cover in very good condition. Edge tearing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chaco Canyon: a Center and Its World

by Peck, Mary (Photographer). Texts By Stephen H. Lekson, John R. Stein & Simon J. Ortiz

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of New Mexico, Santa Fe, 1994

Description: PB, oblong 4to, 80 pp., b/w photos througout, maps. Light wear to fore-edges of wrappers, which are beginning to curl, otherwise Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chaco Canyon: a Center and Its World

by Peck, Mary (Photographer)

price: $21.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Santa Fe: Museum of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. 80pp, oblong 4to, illus. map. Very good: slight curling to wrappers; photographs by Mary Peck enhanced with 3 essays by 3 different authorities. Thinking About Chaco; Anasazi Ritual Landscapes; What We See: A Perspective on Chaco Canyon and Its Ancestry. [O3-4/403] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hollingsworth, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chaco Canyon: a Center and Its World

by John R. Stein; Simon J. Ortiz; Stephen H. Lekson; Photographer-Mary Peck

price: $22.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1994-05 ISBN-13: 9780890132609 ISBN: 0890132607

Description: Very Good. Excellent hardbound in dustjacket. Minor wear to books, pages clean and tight in binding. Ready to be read or displayed. F1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: blue_eyed_bookseller, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chaco Canyon:

by Ortiz, Simon J.

price: $25.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. 1st Ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of New Mexico, Santa Fe Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890132609 ISBN: 0890132607

Description: Fine Bk/VG-DJ. A Center and Its World. New Mylar over dj (jacket back: closed tears, creased, rubbed, wear). 1st. HC. Black & White Photos throughout. Maps. Drawings. Essays. References. 80pp. 2lb. 1oz. 12.75"x9.25. " Handsome Gold Type on Green Linen Covers. OUT OF PRINT. A wonderful collection of photos and essays focused on a center of religion and life in Anasazi culture. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A-1 Womens Discount Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chaco Canyon a Center and Its World Essays By Stepehn H. Lekson, John R. Stein Simon J. Ortiz

by Peck, Mary Photographs By

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of New Mexico Press, Santa Fe, New Mexico: Date Published: 1994

Description: Oblong boards. Light bump rear corner, near fine in very good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herland Women & Culture Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chaco Canyon: a Center and Its World

by Peck, Mary

price: $40.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890132609 ISBN: 0890132607

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING. 80 pages. Illustrated with the panoramic, b&w photographies of Mary Peck--her photographs also included in BETWEEN HOME AND HEAVEN: CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHY and THE DESERT IS NO LADY. Essays by Stephen H. Lekson, John R. Stein & Stephen H. Lekson and Simon J. Ortiz (THINKING ABOUT CHACO, ANASAZI RITUAL LANDSCAPES and WHAT WE SEE: A PERSPECTIVE ON CHACO CANYON AND ITS ANCESTRY, respectively). A fine copy in a near ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. TROXLER, BOOKSELLER, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chaco Canyon: a Center and Its World

by Peck, Mary (Photographs), Stephen H. Lekson, Simon J. Ortiz, And John R. Stein (Text).

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of New Mexico Press,, Santa Fe, NM: Date Published: 1994. ISBN-13: 9780890132609 ISBN: 0890132607

Description: FINE IN FINE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.