New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lonesome Cowboy & Texas Two-Step

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lonesome Cowboy & Texas Two-Step

by Debbie Macomber

About this title: Beloved "New York Times" bestselling author Debbie Macomber takes fans deep into the heart of Texas with this two-in-one volume of classic love stories set in the signature Texas Hill Country town of Promise. Reissue.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step used book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $6.09

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: Good. 0778323684 20648 PB; spine creased, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step used book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $6.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: Good. 0778323684 HEART OF TEXAS #001. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step used book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Debbie Macomber

price: $6.40

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step used book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Debbie Macomber

price: $6.57

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: ba90 Binding: S Paperback ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step used book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Debbie Macomber

price: $6.99

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of Texas Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy; Texas Two-Step used book

Heart of Texas Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy; Texas Two-Step

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $6.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mira Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lonesome Cowboy & Texas Two-Step new book

Lonesome Cowboy & Texas Two-Step

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $10.23

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 440 p. Heart of Texas (Harlequin), 1. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step new book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Debbie Macomber

price: $10.30

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lonesome Cowboy & Texas Two-Step new book

Lonesome Cowboy & Texas Two-Step

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $10.49

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 440 p. Heart of Texas (Harlequin), 1. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lonesome Cowboy & Texas Two-Step new book

Lonesome Cowboy & Texas Two-Step

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $11.16

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 440 p. Heart of Texas (Harlequin), 1. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step new book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: New. 0778323684 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step new book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: New. 0778323684 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step new book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: New. 0778323684 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step new book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: New. 0778323684 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step new book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1100.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2007-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step used book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: Good. 0778323684 From private family library. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked with light tone. Binding is strong but slightly cocked and pages are tight. Exterior has light edge wear and heavier corner wear with bumping and small tears at tail of spine. Front fore corners bumped. Immediate ment with confirmation to you when sent. IOBA Member. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Library By-the-Lake, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step used book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Debbie Macomber

price: $4.43

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart of Texas Volume One-Lonesome Cowboy & Texas Two-Step used book

Heart of Texas Volume One-Lonesome Cowboy & Texas Two-Step

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $5.86

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARLEQUIN ENT Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: G+; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step new book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Debbie Macomber

price: $7.30

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2007-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: New. NEW. A brand new book perfect inside and out. NO remainder markings. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lonesome Cowboy and Texas Two-Step the Heart of Texas, Vol. 1 used book

Lonesome Cowboy and Texas Two-Step the Heart of Texas, Vol. 1

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $8.11

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart of Texas 1 new book

Heart of Texas 1

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $10.69

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: New This heartwarming volume, containing two stories set in the ranching community of Promise, Texas, includes Lonesome Cowboy, in which a lovely rose cultivator disproves her reputation for quiet, old-fashioned ways as she pursues stranger and disenchanted cowboy Laredo Smith. Original. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart of Texas Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy\Texas Two-Step (Heart of Texas (Harlequin)) new book

Heart of Texas Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy\Texas Two-Step (Heart of Texas (Harlequin))

by Debbie Macomber

price: $10.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart of Texas new book

Heart of Texas

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $13.53

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step new book

Heart of Texas, Vol. 1: Lonesome Cowboy / Texas Two-Step

by Debbie Macomber

price: $14.41

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780778323686 ISBN: 0778323684

Description: New. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Brand New!