» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frommer's Southeast Asia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: "Frommer's". The best trips start here. Experience a place the way the locals do. Enjoy the best it has to offer. This title includes insider tips on the best Southeast Asia has to offer, from colorful markets and festivals to luxury resorts and hotels. It presents outspoken opinions on what's worth your time and what's not, along with exact prices, so you can plan the perfect trip whatever your budget. It provides off-the-beaten-path experiences and undiscovered gems, plus new takes on top attractions. Find great deals and book your trip at Frommers.com.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete)

by Jason Armbrecht, Brian Calvert, Jen Lin-Liu, Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete)

by Jason Armbrecht, Brian Calvert, Jen Lin-Liu, Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete)

by Jason Armbrecht, Brian Calvert, Jen Lin-Liu, Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete)

by Armbrecht, Jason; Calvert, Brian; Lin-Liu, Jen; Eveland, Jennifer

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frommers ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: Good. 0470120096 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Southeast Asia: new book

Frommer's Southeast Asia:

by Armbrecht, Jason Calvert, Brian Lin-Liu, Jen Eveland, Jennifer

price: $33.28

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 5 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: JOHN WILEY AND SONS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 672 pages. Includes insider tips on the best southeast asia has to offer, from colorful markets and festivals to luxury resorts and hotels. this book presents opinions on what's worth your time and what's not, along with exact pr1ces, so you can plan your trip whatever your budget. illustrations edition 5 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete)

by Jason Armbrecht, Brian Calvert, Jen Lin-Liu, Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete)

by Jason Armbrecht, Brian Calvert, Jen Lin-Liu, Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete)

by Armbrecht, Jason; Calvert, Brian; Lin-Liu, Jen; Eveland, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: Good. 0470120096 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete)

by Jason Armbrecht

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Paperback. 5 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete)

by Armbrecht, Jason; Calvert, Brian; Lin-Liu, Jen; Eveland, Jennifer

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 6/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: Very Good. 0470120096 5TH EDITION. Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 32, 867. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Southeast Asia used book

Frommer's Southeast Asia

by Jason Armbrecht

price: $7.80

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: Good. Very nice. looks like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia's Attic Used Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete)

by Jason Armbrechtbrian Calvertjen Lin-Liujennifer Eveland

price: $14.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: BRAND NEW. 0470120096. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete)

by Jason Armbrecht; Brian Calvert; Jen Lin-Liu; Jennifer Eveland

price: $16.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2007-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: New. Brand new. In very good condition. Sticker on back cover. Satisfaction guaranteed.0470120096 b5s4. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Neil's Deals, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete)

by Jason Armbrecht, Brian Calvert, Jen Lin-Liu, Jennifer Eveland

price: $19.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091206060934D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete)

by Jason Armbrecht

price: $33.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Southeast Asia (Frommer's Complete)

by Jason Armbrecht

price: $48.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470120095 ISBN: 0470120096

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.