Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This is a comprehensive review of all the latest developments in cardiac electrophysiology, focusing on both the clinical and experimental aspects of ventricular repolarization, including newly discovered clinical repolarization syndromes, electrocardiographic phenomena, and their correlation with the most recent advances in basic science. The ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Cardiac Repolarization
(26 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barone books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: New. 1588290697 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
TextBookMart ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: 1588290697 You'll receive a BRAND-NEW book in perfect condition. IMMEDIATE & FAST UPS shipping. UPS does NOT deliver to PO Boxes or APO addresses, so please give us a physical address to ship to. We cannot ship this item to Alaska or Hawaii. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best. We've been selling online for over 13 years, over 3 million customers served. Please note that since this item is brand-new & direct from the publisher, it WILL include everything ... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BUYALLBOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology) (Contemporary Cardiology)
by
Editor-Ihor Gussak; Editor-Charles Antzelevitch; Editor-Stephen C. Hammill; Editor-Win K. Shen; Editor-Preben Bjerregaard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2003-03-13
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization-Bridging Basic and Clinical Science
by
Gussak Ihor
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 26cm, pp. 568. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization: Bridging Basic and Clinical Science (Contemporary Cardiology)
by
Gussak Ihor, Et Al
Ships from
INDIA
Publisher: HUMANA PRESS, USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization: Bridging Basic and Clinical Science (Contemporary Cardiology)
by
Gussak Ihor, Et Al
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: HUMANA PRESS
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: Humana Press
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: New. 1588290697 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookland ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 3/13/2003
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: Very Good. 1588290697 Very Good+; Hardcover; 2003, Humana Press; Covers still glossy with just light shelfwear; Inside of book is like new; Good binding; Blue covers with title in yellow lettering; 600 pages; "Cardiac Repolarization: Bridging Basic and Clinical Science, " by Ihor Gussak, et al. read more
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: Humana Press
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: New. 1588290697 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookland ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
by
Null
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 13/03/2003
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 3-13-03
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: New. 1588290697. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization
by
Ihor Gussak, Charles Antzelevitch, Stephen C. Hammill, Win K. Shen,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization
by
Ihor Gussak, Charles Antzelevitch, Stephen C. Hammill, Win K. Shen,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: New in New jacket. read more
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: BRAND NEW. 1588290697. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization: Bridging Basic and Clinical Science (Contemporary Cardiology)
by
Ihor Gussak, Charles Antzelevitch, Stephen C. Hammill, Win K. Shen, Preben Bjerregaard, Ihor, Ph.D.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
by
Null
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 13/03/2003
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
by
Null
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 13/03/2003
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
by
Null
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 13/03/2003
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 3-13-03
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization (Contemporary Cardiology)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 3-13-03
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization
by
Gussak, Ihor (Editor), and Antzelevitch, Charles (Editor), and Hammill, Stephen C (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 568 p. Contains: Illustrations. Contemporary Cardiology (Humana Press). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization
by
Gussak, Ihor (Editor), and Antzelevitch, Charles (Editor), and Hammill, Stephen C (Editor)
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 568 p. Contains: Illustrations. Contemporary Cardiology (Humana Press). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Cardiac Repolarization: Bridging Basic and Clinical Science
by
Ihor Gussak
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781588290694
ISBN: 1588290697
Description: Size 26cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 568. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.