available COPIES
Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics
by
Jules Janick (Editor)
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Advances in New Crops
by
Jules Janick And James E. Simon
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber Press, Portland, Oregon
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: As New in As New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
signedbookman ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Advances in New Crops: Proceedings of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics
by
Janick, Jules And Simon, James E.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber Press, Portland
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: Very good in very good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D. Welch ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Advances in New Crops: Proceedings of the First National Symposium
by
Janick Jules & Simon James E.
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more
Advances in New Crops, Proceedings of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics, Indianapolis...1988
by
Janick, J. And J.E. Simon, Editors
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber Press,, Portland:
Date Published: 1990.
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: Near Fine. Numerous text-figures. 4to, pp. xxii, 560, cloth, d.j. (spine faded). read more
Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics
by
Janick, Jules
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated
Date Published: 1990-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics
by
Janick, Jules
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated
Date Published: 1990-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Advances in New Crops: Proceedings of the First National Symposium New Crops, Research, Development, Economics, Indianapolis, Indiana, October 23-26
by
Janick, Jules; Simon, James E.
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more
Advances in New Crops: Proceedings of the First Symposium, New Crops: Research, Development, Economics, Indianapolis, Indiana..
by
Janick, Jules And James E. Simon (Eds. )
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Timber Press, Portland, OR
Date Published: 1990
Description: VG in VG dj, dj slightly faded. Brown cl. B&W photos, graphs, tables. Indices. read more
Advances in New Crops
by
Janick, Jules And Simon, James E. (Ed. )
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: (na)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber, Portland, OR
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: 4to in cloth. VG+/VG+. Dj & boards lightly edgeworn; spine cocked. Dj spine is sun-faded. Dj spine is beige w/brown line drawing, white text. 560pp. ISBN 0881921661. Shelved in Agriculture. Nature & Environment. 9-89-614834. read more
Advances in New Crops (Hb)
by
Janick/Simon,
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: 881921661. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Advances in New Crops
by
Janick, Jules & Simon, James E.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: 0881921661. Hardback, 580pp, illus, fine in fine dw.; 1.5 x 11.5 x 9 Inches. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinder-General ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics
by
Editor-Jules Janick
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated
Date Published: 1990-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics
by
Editor-Jules Janick
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated
Date Published: 1990-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Advances in New Crops-Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics
by
Janick Jules
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber Press, Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 29cm, pp. 576. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics
by
Janick, Jules
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated
Date Published: 01/09/1990
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics
by
Janick, Jules
Ships from
MERSEY SIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated
Date Published: 9-1-90
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DINEESH DAMIAN ,
MERSEY SIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics
by
Janick, Jules
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated
Date Published: 1990-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: Very Good condition. read more
Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics
by
Janick, Jules
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated
Date Published: 1990-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780881921663
ISBN: 0881921661
Description: Very Good condition. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.