» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics

by Jules Janick (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Advances in New Crops

by Jules Janick And James E. Simon

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Portland, Oregon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in New Crops: Proceedings of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics

by Janick, Jules And Simon, James E.

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Portland Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: Very good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Welch, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Advances in New Crops: Proceedings of the First National Symposium

by Janick Jules & Simon James E.

price: $41.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in New Crops, Proceedings of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics, Indianapolis...1988

by Janick, J. And J.E. Simon, Editors

price: $50.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press,, Portland: Date Published: 1990. ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: Near Fine. Numerous text-figures. 4to, pp. xxii, 560, cloth, d.j. (spine faded). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raymond Sutton Jr. Books, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics

by Janick, Jules

price: $157.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics

by Janick, Jules

price: $157.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in New Crops: Proceedings of the First National Symposium New Crops, Research, Development, Economics, Indianapolis, Indiana, October 23-26

by Janick, Jules; Simon, James E.

price: $10.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advances in New Crops: Proceedings of the First Symposium, New Crops: Research, Development, Economics, Indianapolis, Indiana..

by Janick, Jules And James E. Simon (Eds. )

price: $23.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Timber Press, Portland, OR Date Published: 1990

Description: VG in VG dj, dj slightly faded. Brown cl. B&W photos, graphs, tables. Indices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advances in New Crops

by Janick, Jules And Simon, James E. (Ed. )

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (na) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber, Portland, OR Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: 4to in cloth. VG+/VG+. Dj & boards lightly edgeworn; spine cocked. Dj spine is sun-faded. Dj spine is beige w/brown line drawing, white text. 560pp. ISBN 0881921661. Shelved in Agriculture. Nature & Environment. 9-89-614834. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Advances in New Crops (Hb)

by Janick/Simon,

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: 881921661. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advances in New Crops

by Janick, Jules & Simon, James E.

price: $45.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: 0881921661. Hardback, 580pp, illus, fine in fine dw.; 1.5 x 11.5 x 9 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics

by Editor-Jules Janick

price: $57.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics

by Editor-Jules Janick

price: $57.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Advances in New Crops-Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics

by Janick Jules

price: $75.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 29cm, pp. 576. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics

by Janick, Jules

price: $84.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 01/09/1990 ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics

by Janick, Jules

price: $105.93

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 9-1-90 ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics

by Janick, Jules

price: $129.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advances in New Crops: Proceeding of the First National Symposium New Crops: Research, Development, Economics

by Janick, Jules

price: $129.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780881921663 ISBN: 0881921661

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.