|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the award-winning author of "Altered Carbon, Broken Angels," and "Market Forces" comes this near-future thriller featuring a hit man who has lost his desire to kill. Unfortunately, certain government officials don't want to let him off the hook that easily.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Thirteen
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Thirteen
by
Richard K. Morgan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345480897
ISBN: 0345480899
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgon, Richard K.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345485250
ISBN: 0345485254
Description: Fine/Very Good. 9780345485250 1ST PRINTING, Black over black boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges with light creasing at upper spine edge. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Surfwater Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345480897
ISBN: 0345480899
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. New read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345485250
ISBN: 0345485254
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345480897
ISBN: 0345480899
Description: New. 0345480899 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345480897
ISBN: 0345480899
Description: New. 0345480899 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345480897
ISBN: 0345480899
Description: New. 0345480899 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345480897
ISBN: 0345480899
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. New read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Del Rey, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345485250
ISBN: 0345485254
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Originally Published in the UK as Black Man. read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345485250
ISBN: 0345485254
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. excellent Condition, D J a little Worn. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brett Buckwalter,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thirteen
by
Richard K. Morgan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345485250
ISBN: 0345485254
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345485250
ISBN: 0345485254
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 544 p. New read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345485250
ISBN: 0345485254
Description: New. 0345485254 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345485250
ISBN: 0345485254
Description: New. 0345485254 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345485250
ISBN: 0345485254
Description: New. 0345485254 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345485250
ISBN: 0345485254
Description: New. 0345485254 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345485250
ISBN: 0345485254
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 544 p. New read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Richard K. Morgan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345485250
ISBN: 0345485254
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Richard K Morgan
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781400104314
ISBN: 1400104319
Description: New. Perfect and New! Unabridged. 2007 Audio CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K, and Vance, Simon (Narrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Tantor Media
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400154319
ISBN: 1400154316
Description: New. 3 CDs. New read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, New York
Date Published: 2007
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AI6-Book has very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345485250
ISBN: 0345485254
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5" Signed. [SF]. 544 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Inscribed and signed by the author. read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Richard K Morgan
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Tantor Media
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400104314
ISBN: 1400104319
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Thirteen
by
Morgan, Richard K
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Tantor Media
ISBN-13: 9781400104314
ISBN: 1400104319
Description: New. 1400104319 Brand new merchandise! read more
| | | |