New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thirteen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Thirteen

by Richard K Morgan

About this title: From the award-winning author of "Altered Carbon, Broken Angels," and "Market Forces" comes this near-future thriller featuring a hit man who has lost his desire to kill. Unfortunately, certain government officials don't want to let him off the hook that easily.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Richard K. Morgan

price: $11.18

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345480897 ISBN: 0345480899

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen used book

Thirteen

by Morgon, Richard K.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345485250 ISBN: 0345485254

Description: Fine/Very Good. 9780345485250 1ST PRINTING, Black over black boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges with light creasing at upper spine edge. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345480897 ISBN: 0345480899

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K

price: $12.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345485250 ISBN: 0345485254

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K.

price: $13.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345480897 ISBN: 0345480899

Description: New. 0345480899 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K.

price: $13.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345480897 ISBN: 0345480899

Description: New. 0345480899 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K.

price: $13.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345480897 ISBN: 0345480899

Description: New. 0345480899 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K

price: $13.20

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345480897 ISBN: 0345480899

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen used book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K

price: $17.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345485250 ISBN: 0345485254

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Originally Published in the UK as Black Man. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen used book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345485250 ISBN: 0345485254

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. excellent Condition, D J a little Worn. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett Buckwalter, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Richard K. Morgan

price: $18.40

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345485250 ISBN: 0345485254

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K

price: $21.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345485250 ISBN: 0345485254

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 544 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K.

price: $21.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345485250 ISBN: 0345485254

Description: New. 0345485254 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K.

price: $21.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345485250 ISBN: 0345485254

Description: New. 0345485254 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K.

price: $21.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345485250 ISBN: 0345485254

Description: New. 0345485254 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K.

price: $21.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345485250 ISBN: 0345485254

Description: New. 0345485254 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K

price: $22.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345485250 ISBN: 0345485254

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 544 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new book

Thirteen

by Richard K. Morgan

price: $23.63

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345485250 ISBN: 0345485254

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new audio book

Thirteen

by Richard K Morgan

price: $23.71

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781400104314 ISBN: 1400104319

Description: New. Perfect and New! Unabridged. 2007 Audio CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new audio book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K, and Vance, Simon (Narrator)

price: $33.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Tantor Media Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400154319 ISBN: 1400154316

Description: New. 3 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K.

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 2007

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AI6-Book has very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen used book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K.

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345485250 ISBN: 0345485254

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5" Signed. [SF]. 544 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Inscribed and signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new audio book

Thirteen

by Richard K Morgan

price: $49.71

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Tantor Media Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400104314 ISBN: 1400104319

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirteen new audio book

Thirteen

by Morgan, Richard K

price: $52.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Tantor Media ISBN-13: 9781400104314 ISBN: 1400104319

Description: New. 1400104319 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's