» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz, Ph.D.

About this title: From one of the nations leading experts on relationships and sexuality, Dr. Schwartz inspires women to celebrate sexuality at every stage of their lives. She includes first-hand stories of adventures and descriptions of steamy scenarios as well as heartfelt and realistic sex and relationship advice.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years used book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Schwartz, Pepper, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 07/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years used book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Schwartz, Pepper, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 07/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years [Hardcover...

by Schwartz Pepper

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: G. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Good Condition with Minor Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years used book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years used book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years used book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years used book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Collins Date Published: 7/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years used book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years used book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years new book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years new book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years new book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061173592 ISBN: 0061173592

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years new book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061173592 ISBN: 0061173592

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported within 30 days of Shipment Notification. Undeliverable, unclaimed, refused, or insufficient addresses will be ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years new book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061173592 ISBN: 0061173592

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years used book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $2.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2008-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780061173592 ISBN: 0061173592

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TamarBooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years used book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years new book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Schwartz, Pepper

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 6/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: New. 0061173584 New & Unread Book with Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years new book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Schwartz, Pepper

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 6/10/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061173592 ISBN: 0061173592

Description: New. 0061173592 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years used book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Schwartz, Pepper

price: $4.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061173592 ISBN: 0061173592

Description: Fine. 0061173592 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years [Hardcover] used book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years [Hardcover]

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $4.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2007-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, creased inside corner of back flap on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years new book

New-Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Schwartz, Pepper

price: $11.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061173592 ISBN: 0061173592

Description: New. Brand new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: Dr. Pepper Schwartz has spent the past three decades encouraging women to embrace their sexual appetites. But when she became a single woman after 23 years of marriage, she had to take her own advice and discover how sex and dating could work for her at this unique time in her life. Prime is her story of explorationósex, adventure, and romance ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years new book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Schwartz, Pepper, Ph.D.

price: $11.99

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chris Vaughan-Johnston, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years used book

Prime: Adventures and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $12.24

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. First Edition/First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime used book

Prime

by Schwartz, Pepper

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear & chipping on jacket especially at edges, front cover has a small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Prime: Asventrues and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years used book

Prime: Asventrues and Advice on Sex, Love, and the Sensual Years

by Schwartz, Pepper

price: $12.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061173585 ISBN: 0061173584

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Like-new copy. Appears unread. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $24.95. NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine, bright pages. 264 pages. Synopsis Dr. Pepper Schwartz has spent the past three decades encouraging women to embrace their sexual appetites. But when she became a single woman after 23 years of marriage, she had to take her own advice and discover how sex ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.