About this title: From one of the nations leading experts on relationships and sexuality, Dr. Schwartz inspires women to celebrate sexuality at every stage of their lives. She includes first-hand stories of adventures and descriptions of steamy scenarios as well as heartfelt and realistic sex and relationship advice.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061173585ISBN:0061173584
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2007-07-01
ISBN-13:9780061173585ISBN:0061173584
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780061173592ISBN:0061173592
Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported within 30 days of Shipment Notification. Undeliverable, unclaimed, refused, or insufficient addresses will be ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 6/26/2007
ISBN-13:9780061173585ISBN:0061173584
Description: New. 0061173584 New & Unread Book with Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 6/10/2008
ISBN-13:9780061173592ISBN:0061173592
Description: New. 0061173592 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more
Description: Fine. 0061173592 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2007-07-01
ISBN-13:9780061173585ISBN:0061173584
Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, creased inside corner of back flap on dust jacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780061173592ISBN:0061173592
Description: New. Brand new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: Dr. Pepper Schwartz has spent the past three decades encouraging women to embrace their sexual appetites. But when she became a single woman after 23 years of marriage, she had to take her own advice and discover how sex and dating could work for her at this unique time in her life. Prime is her story of explorationósex, adventure, and romance ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061173585ISBN:0061173584
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Like-new copy. Appears unread. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $24.95. NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine, bright pages. 264 pages. Synopsis Dr. Pepper Schwartz has spent the past three decades encouraging women to embrace their sexual appetites. But when she became a single woman after 23 years of marriage, she had to take her own advice and discover how sex ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.