» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Anne Lindsay

About this title: What's the best way to stay healthy? Eat a diet that is low in saturated and trans fats, high in whole grains, fruit, and vegetables, and includes a variety of foods. But food also represents comfort, celebration, love, and sharing. And while we all want to have a healthy heart and a healthy life, most of all we still want to enjoy delicious food. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking used book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Anne Lindsay

price: $7.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking used book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Lindsay, Anne

price: $7.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 4/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: Fine. 1552636291 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X17M. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking used book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Lindsay, Anne

price: $7.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking new book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Anne Lindsay

price: $8.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 2007-04-27 ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: New. New-gift quality. No remainder mark or price tag. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover is in nice condition. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Healthy Heart Cooking

by Lindsay, Anne

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552635339 ISBN: 1552635333

Description: Good. 1552635333 Wear on the the cover edge and corners with a little soiling on page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking new book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Lindsay, Anne

list price: $17.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $2.69 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Lighthearted Cookbook used book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook

by Anne Lindsay

price: $15.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paerback Publisher: Key Porter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552635339 ISBN: 1552635333

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, small tear in front cover along top edge of spine, slight cover edge wear North American Orders are shipped by kbooks and kbookscanada each week day. International orders are shipped on Tuedays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Lighthearted Cookbook used book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook

by Anne Lindsay

price: $15.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paerback Publisher: Key Porter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552635339 ISBN: 1552635333

Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, slight cover edge wear, slight page edge soiling North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking new book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Lindsay, Anne

price: $16.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 2007-05-28 ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781552636299. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking new book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Anne Lindsay

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Healthy Heart Cooking

by Lindsay, Anne

price: $21.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552635339 ISBN: 1552635333

Description: As New. 2003 Soft cover, looks unread looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook Recipes for Heart Helthy Cooking

by Lindsay, Anne

price: $22.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552635339 ISBN: 1552635333

Description: Fine- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No markings, small corner crease, Fine-. Glossy wraps, 266pp, index. Colour plates of prepared dishes. This book was sold over 500000 copies. 150 tested recipes for low-fat, heart healthy dishes. canadian diabetes Association Food Choice Values; endorsed by the Canadian Heart and Stroke Foundation. (1.8 JM FO 40/7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking used book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Anne Lindsay

price: $6.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking used book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Anne Lindsay

price: $7.01

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 2007-04-27 ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. will ship right away. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brudel Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking used book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Lindsay, Anne

price: $7.03

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: Very Good. 1552636291 Text clean and unmarked. Some cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Drakes Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking new book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Anne Lindsay

price: $8.06

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 2007-04-27 ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: Your book ships from Kentucky. New book with minimal shelf ware. May have pricetage resedue from store. We are a small family business and do our best to give you the kind of product and customer service we would expect to receive. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Billtown Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking new book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Anne Lindsay

price: $8.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 2007-04-27 ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: New. NEW-IT IS BRAND NEW-and it is without a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking used book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Lindsay, Anne

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking new book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Lindsay, Anne

price: $13.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart H new book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart H

by Lindsay, Anne

price: $14.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: New. What's the best way to stay healthy? Eat a diet that is low in saturated and trans fats, high in whole grains, fruit, and vegetables, and includes a variety of foods. But food also represents comfort, celebration, love, and sharing. And while we all... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking new book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Anne Lindsay

price: $15.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking new book

New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Healthy Cooking

by Lindsay, Anne

price: $18.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: KEY PORTER BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781552636299 ISBN: 1552636291

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Heathy Cooking used book

The New Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Heart Heathy Cooking

by Lindsay, Anne

price: $26.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552635339 ISBN: 1552635333

Description: As New. Near fine large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 266pp nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

New Lighthearted Cookbook

by Anne Lindsay

price: $42.70

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition ISBN-13: 9781552635339 ISBN: 1552635333

Description: New. ISBN10: 1552635333. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

New Lighthearted Cookbook

by Anne Lindsay

price: $61.27

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition ISBN-13: 9781552635339 ISBN: 1552635333

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1552635333. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.