» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: The Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners and Contractors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: The Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners and Contractors

by RS Means, R S Means Company (Creator)

About this title: Get current costs for your location on projects like these:
- Room additions, garages and sunrooms
- Decks, patios, porches and pergolas
- Landscaping, sprinkler systems and outdoor lighting
- Fences, walls, driveways and walkways
- New windows and doors
- Roofing, siding and painting

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs) used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs)

by Rs Means

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: R.S. Means Company ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs) used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs)

by Rs Means

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors

by Rs Means

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors

by Rs Means

price: $4.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 2004-09 ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Mild shelf wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors new book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors

by Means, Rs

price: $7.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: R.S. Means Company ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: New. 0876297424 softcovr new as shown, or described, no defects. SATISFACTION OR YOUR MONEY BACK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs) new book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs)

by Rs Means

price: $15.44

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 2004-09 ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Brand new. A tight and clean copy. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: The Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners and Contractors used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: The Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners and Contractors

by Rsmeans Engineering, and RS Means (Creator)

price: $15.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: RSMeans Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, pages are clean; wraps have gentle bumps to the spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Exterior Home Improvement Costs. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors

by Greene, Mary

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: R S Means Co, Kingston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Very Good. 267 Pages. Measures: 8-1/2" x 10-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous photographs and illustrations, Introduction, four Parts, Glossary, and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: The Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners and Contractors new book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: The Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners and Contractors

by RS Means, and R S Means Company (Creator)

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Exterior Home Improvement Costs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors new book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors

by Not Available (Na)

price: $22.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: R S Means Co Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780876297421. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors

by Rs Means

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs) used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs)

by Rs Means

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: R.S. Means Company ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Fine. Book appears to be new. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs) used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs)

by Rs Means

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: R.S. Means Company ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs) used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs)

by Rs Means

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: R.S. Means Company ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors

by Rs Means

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition. Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. No Markings. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs) used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs)

by Rs Means

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors new book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors

by Means, Rs

price: $3.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: New. 0876297424 Ninth Edition. Pub date: 2004. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners &... new book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners &...

by Rs Means

price: $4.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 2004-09 ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: New. Excellent Condition-Brand New! ! ! Never Been Read-Pages, Cover and Binding are Tight and Bright! ! ! Light shelf wear! ! This book is from the publisher's overstock, and may have a small black or red mark on one side of the page edges-otherwise excellent! ! ! Thanks for considering us, we look forward to the chance to serve you! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bailout, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs) used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs)

by Rs Means

price: $4.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs) used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs)

by Rs Means

price: $7.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pri new book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pri

by R S Means Engineering And R S Means Comp

price: $19.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: R S MEANS COMPANY INC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Get current costs for your location on projects like these: -Room additions, garages and sunrooms-Decks, patios, porches and pergolas-Landscaping, sprinkler systems and outdoor lighting-Fences, walls, driveways and walkways-New windows and d... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs) new book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors (Exterior Home Improvement Costs)

by Rs Means

price: $19.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors new book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs: the Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors

by Rs Means

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Exterior Home Improvement Costs 9th Edition used book

Exterior Home Improvement Costs 9th Edition

by Reed

price: $21.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: RS Means CMD ISBN-13: 9780876297421 ISBN: 0876297424

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.