» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Algebra 2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Algebra 2

by Ron Larson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D C Heath & Co ISBN-13: 9780669267518 ISBN: 0669267511

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 2 Practice Workbook With Examples

by Ron Larson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Workbook Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 3/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780618020348 ISBN: 0618020349

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 2 Practice Workbook With Examples

by Ron Larson

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618020348 ISBN: 0618020349

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 2

by Ron Larson

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D C Heath & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780669267518 ISBN: 0669267511

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Algebra 2 Concepts and Skills

by Larson, Boswell, Kanold, Stiff

price: $2.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Miffli Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618571444 ISBN: 0618571442

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Algebra 2 Practice Workbook With Examples

by Larson, Ron

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) ISBN-13: 9780618020348 ISBN: 0618020349

Description: New. 0618020349 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Algebra 2 Practice Workbook With Examples

by Larson, Ron

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) ISBN-13: 9780618020348 ISBN: 0618020349

Description: New. 0618020349 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Algebra 2 Practice Workbook With Examples

by Larson, Ron

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) ISBN-13: 9780618020348 ISBN: 0618020349

Description: New. 0618020349 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 2, Standardized Test Practice

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780618020331 ISBN: 0618020330

Description: Good. Unused workbook-no pages filled in; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 2

by Ron Larson

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9780618020348 ISBN: 0618020349

Description: Very Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Algebra 2: Extra Practice

by Larson, Ron

price: $4.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780395937815 ISBN: 0395937817

Description: New. 0395937817 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Algebra 2, Standardized Test Practice

price: $5.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618020331 ISBN: 0618020330

Description: New. 0618020330 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 2

by Larson

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D C Heath & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780669267518 ISBN: 0669267511

Description: Good. (*) Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; Free upgrade to delivery confirmation and email notification of shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heath Algebra 2 an Integrated Approach Extra Practice Workbook

by Larson, Kanold, Stiff

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McDougal Littell Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395937815 ISBN: 0395937817

Description: Very Good. No dj as issued. Clean staple bound. 8.5 by 11 inches. 98 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 2

by Ron Larson

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D C Heath & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780669267518 ISBN: 0669267511

Description: Acceptable. 189-Y-Add: Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 2

by Ron Larson

price: $11.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: D.C. Heath Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780669267532 ISBN: 0669267538

Description: Good. Teacher's Edition. Hardcover. In great, unmarked condition. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 2 Michigan Notetaking Guide (Algebra 2)

by Ron Larson

price: $14.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Workbook Publisher: McDougal Littell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618870844 ISBN: 0618870849

Description: Very Good. Unused book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 2

by Larson, Ron

price: $17.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780669267518 ISBN: 0669267511

Description: Good. Hardcover; copyright 1993; no dust jacket; cover has some wear; corners are bumped; no marks or writing within text; RTB863. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 2 Spanish Study Guide

by Larson

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McDougal Littell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618734153 ISBN: 0618734155

Description: Very Good. Unused book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 2 Spanish Study Guide

by Larson

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McDougal Littell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618734153 ISBN: 0618734155

Description: Very Good. Workbook in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 2 Remediation Book (Algebra 2)

by Ron Larson

price: $19.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Workbook Publisher: McDougal Littell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618736782 ISBN: 0618736786

Description: Very Good. Unused book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 2 Remediation Book (Algebra 2)

by Ron Larson

price: $21.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Workbook Publisher: McDougal Littell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618736782 ISBN: 0618736786

Description: Very Good. Teacher Resource book in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heath, Algebra 2 an Integrated Approach, 1993 Isbn: 0669267511

by Heath

price: $21.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780669267518 ISBN: 0669267511

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Algebra 2 Starting Points: Alternative Lesson Opener Transparency Package

by Larson, Boswell, Kanold, Stiff

price: $24.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Ringbound Publisher: Mc Dougal Littell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618020287 ISBN: 0618020284

Description: New. No dust jacket. Excellent Customer Service! ! Ships Immediately! ! 0618020284 K read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Algebra 2: Investigations For Performancs Assessment

by Ron Larson, Timothy D. Kanold, Lee Stiff

price: $24.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: D.C. Heath and Company, Lexington, Massachusetts / Toronto, Ontario Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780669387209 ISBN: 0669387207

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. ** BRAND NEW-SOFTCOVER TEXT/WORK BOOK **...Never Used...Minimal shelf wear...PICTURE COVER, BINDING AND PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! ! 24 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. 10-7/8" x 8-1/2" x 1/8" Softcover Text Book, Trade paperback, Stapled binding, Audience: Generat/trade read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K & L - Books, Movies, Music, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
May 1, 2009
By Matt, Niles, OH

"I have never had much of a mathematical mind, and I am not at all ashamed to admit this unavoidable fact. Since math beyond the most basic of algebra and geometry has never "clicked with me" as all other subjects have throughout most of my school career, I have held a somewhat biased and unfair grudge against the course known as Algebra II. Nevertheless, this grudge exists, and after being brutally force-fed a full year's worth of abstract algebraic formulas and equations, numbers, variables, and even certain words may never be the same to me again. Dating back to my freshman year of high school, such upper-level math courses as the one addressed in this textbook have impeded me from earning straight A's as a student.

If this particular textbook, however, were to be quite readily and handily accessible, perhaps I would have achieved more in the class. Ron Larson and the others have let me down greatly. Some unforgivable qualities include an index so jumbled that it excludes certain covered aspects of lessons and the classic tedious (and most likely untrue) references to "real life situations" for the kids at the back of the room who moan, "I'm never gonna neeeed thiiiis!" Boldly, I have chosen not to take a further math course for my senior year of high school, especially in consideration that I will still qualify to receive an honors diploma with only three credits of math. Farewell until college, Pythagoras!"

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.