» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Miriam A Leiva, Richard G Brown, Loring Coes, III

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Leiva

price: $2.18

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395671351 ISBN: 0395671353

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Leiva

price: $2.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395671351 ISBN: 0395671353

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Richard G. Brown

price: $2.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395862964 ISBN: 0395862965

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Brown, Richard G.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) ISBN-13: 9780395862964 ISBN: 0395862965

Description: Fair. 0395862965 Fair used textbook. Used in classroom for several years, some scribbling and writing inside. Definitely could be used for another year or for reference copy. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Richard G. Brown

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395862964 ISBN: 0395862965

Description: Good. 1998-A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Leiva

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395671351 ISBN: 0395671353

Description: Good. 1997. A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and a couple of nicks to the cover. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Leiva

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395671351 ISBN: 0395671353

Description: Good. Multiple copies available. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra Explorations and Applications

by Leiva

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395671351 ISBN: 0395671353

Description: Good. Used textbook in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Richard G. Brown

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780395862964 ISBN: 0395862965

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Brown; Leiva

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780395862964 ISBN: 0395862965

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra Explorations and Applications

by Leiva

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell Company Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780395671351 ISBN: 0395671353

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Richard G. Brown

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395862964 ISBN: 0395862965

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Leiva

price: $9.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell Company ISBN-13: 9780395671351 ISBN: 0395671353

Description: Very Good. 0395671353 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Leiva, Miriam; Brown, Richard

price: $18.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin School Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395671351 ISBN: 0395671353

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Lightly used clean copy, hardcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, pictorial covers are bright and glossy; tracking confirmation incl. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McDougal Littell, Algebra 1 Explorations and Applications, 1997 Isbn: 0395671353

by McDougal Littell

price: $25.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395671351 ISBN: 0395671353

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

McDougal Littell, Algebra 1 Explorations and Applications, 1998 Isbn: 0395862965 used book

McDougal Littell, Algebra 1 Explorations and Applications, 1998 Isbn: 0395862965

by McDougal Littell

price: $35.55

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395862964 ISBN: 0395862965

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications new book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Leiva, Miriam A, and Brown, Richard G, and Coes, Loring, III

price: $103.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780395862964 ISBN: 0395862965

Description: New. Library binding. Paper over boards. 641 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Leiva

price: $2.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell Company ISBN-13: 9780395671351 ISBN: 0395671353

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Leiva

price: $2.18

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395671351 ISBN: 0395671353

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Leiva

price: $2.18

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395671351 ISBN: 0395671353

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Richard G. Brown

price: $2.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395862964 ISBN: 0395862965

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Richard G. Brown

price: $2.42

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395862964 ISBN: 0395862965

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Richard G. Brown

price: $2.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395862964 ISBN: 0395862965

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Richard G. Brown

price: $2.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395862964 ISBN: 0395862965

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications

by Leiva

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395671351 ISBN: 0395671353

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.