» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cesar Pelli

by John Pastier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Cesar Pelli

by Pastier, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Pastier, John

price: $3.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design: Granada, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780246115041 ISBN: 0246115041

Description: Good. 120p. : ill. (some col. ), plans, 1port.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by John Pastier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by John Pastier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780246115041 ISBN: 0246115041

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Pastier, John

price: $2.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: NY: Whitney Library of Design, 1980. 120 pages. 1st edition. Oversize hardback, oblong. Profusely illustrated, some in color. A volume in the 'Monographs in Contemporary Architecture' series. Very Good in price clipped dustjacket with a few tiny edge tears and one tape mended tear rear. ISBN: 0823074145. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by John Pastier

price: $2.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is lightly worn along the edge with a couple of tears. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by John Pastier

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780246115041 ISBN: 0246115041

Description: Good. Warped Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli: Monographs in Contemporary Architecture

by Pastier, John

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York Date Published: (1980) 1st ptg ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: 150 B&W ill., 8pp color ill. Good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 120pp. ISBN 0823074145 In his essay, Pastier explores Pelli's special relationship to the current movements in architecture, his own definition of the role of the architect in society, and how he has chosen to establish his reputation as an architect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli (Monographs in Contemporary Architecture Series)

by Pastier, John

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publishing, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: VG+/VG+ 0823074145. Light general wear, DJ edgeworn but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 120 pages; ARCHITECTURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Pastier, John

price: $6.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elliot's Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers otherwise V Good Inside Pages Clean and Bright. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Pastier, John

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Whitney Library of Design Date Published: 1981-01 ISBN-13: 9780246115041 ISBN: 0246115041

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Pastier, John

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granada Publishing, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780246115041 ISBN: 0246115041

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Monographs in Contemporary Architecture Series, B/W Illustrations, 120 Pages, few short tears to the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli (Monographs in Contemporary Architecture)

by Pastier, John

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Whitney Library/ Granada, New York/ London Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: b/w & color photos, repros. very good, vg lightly worn dj, oblong turquoise bds, tight. 120 pgs, ISBN: 0-8230-7414-5. Water his lower textblock years ago--pgs somewhat wavy at edges. No odor. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Pastier, John

price: $7.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Whitney Library of Design, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. One short tear to the dust jacket. 120 pages, with illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli (Monographs in Contemporary Architecture)

by Pastier, John

price: $7.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publishing Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; In new mylar cover. 0823074145. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Pastier, John

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Nice clean copy with minimal wear to edges. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Monographs in Contemporary Architecture. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli (Monographs on Contemporary Architecture Series)

by Pelli, Cesar) Pastier, John

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: 8 pages Color, 150 b/w Illus. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4 vo. Dj w/unclipped price; 120 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Pastier, John

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: Pastier, John., Whitney Library of Design/ Watson-Guptil Pub., nd (1980), c1980, 1st Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 120 pp w/chronology, B & W/color photographic & other illus., 9 1/2" x 9 1/2", "Monographs in Contemporary Architecture" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli. Monographs on Contemporary Architecture

by Pastier, John

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library Of Design Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: ISBN 0-8230-7414-5. Hardback. Second Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Pastier, John

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, WHITNEY LIBRARY DESIGN, (1980). FIRST EDITION. ONE OF THE...

Description: New york, Whitney Library of Design, (1980). First edition. One of the "Monographs in Contemporary Architecture". With 150 black & white illustrations. Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: On the Road Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Pastier, John

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Lib. Of Design, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Pastier, John

price: $17.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Lt edgewear; a couple of small tears on jacket. 0823074145. 8 pp of color; 150 B&W illus. Monographs on Comtemporary Architecture, publ. Whitney Library of Design, imprint of WGP; B&W & Color Illus; 8vo (squareish); 120 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Pastier, John

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library Of Design, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Oversize Volume. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli (Monographs on Contemporary Architecture.).

by Pastier, John

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1980. ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Small quarto, 9 1/4" tall, 120 pages, green boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first editionwith light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, slightly edge worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Pastier, John

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823074143 ISBN: 0823074145

Description: Very good. Hardcover in dust jacket. No writing or marks in book. Jacket has light edgewear, now protected by a clear mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.