|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Propelled by the same superb instinct for storytelling that made "The Kite Runner" a classic, Hosseinis latest novel is at once an incredible chronicle of 30 years of Afghan history and a deeply moving story of family, friendship, faith, and the salvation found in love.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Thousand Splendid Suns
(271 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns [Hardcover] By Hosseini, Khaled
by
Hosseini Khaled
Binding: Hardcover
Description: F. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Near New Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Khaled Hosseini
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781594489501
ISBN: 1594489505
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Hosseini, Khaled
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781594489501
ISBN: 1594489505
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MLFrazier,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Hosseini, Khaled
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: River Head Books, NEW YORK
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780739482360
ISBN: 073948236X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition. Numbers on the back panel within a white box indicate this to be a BCE. Very mild shelf wear to tail of book and to dust jacket. Book is almost 2" thick but light. Very Good/Very Good. In the author's second novel he takes us to Afghanistan for a story of family relationships and the lack of freedom for women. VG/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverchase Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel
by
Khaled Hosseini; Reader-Atossa Leoni
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2007-05-22
ISBN-13: 9780743554459
ISBN: 0743554450
Description: Like New. Like New. CD in great condition. Has been used once. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns [Hardcover] By Hosseini, Khaled
by
Hosseini Khaled
Binding: Hardcover
Description: F. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Near New Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Hosseini, Khaled
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York
Date Published: 2007
Description: As New in As New jacket. Another best seller by the author of "The Kite Runner". read more
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Hosseini, Khaled
Edition: First edition. first printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover, New
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781594489501
ISBN: 1594489505
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. great first printing read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Norman Smith,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel [Abridged] [Audiobook]
by
Hosseini, Khaled
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743554435
ISBN: 0743554434
Description: Very Good. 5 CDs in original case, bit of edgewear to external case, few faint scratches to CDs, bright and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksAndBeyond,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Hosseini, Khaled
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781594489501
ISBN: 1594489505
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Hosseini, Khaled
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781594489501
ISBN: 1594489505
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Hosseini, Khaled
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead
ISBN-13: 9781594489501
ISBN: 1594489505
Description: New. 1594489505 Brand new book, fresh from the case, never used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Green Goat Discounts,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel [Audiobook] [Unabridged]
by
Hosseini, Khaled
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: May 22, 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743554459
ISBN: 0743554450
Description: Very Good. Edge wear to box cover-cd's like new and play great. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Garter Books,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Hosseini, Khaled
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781594489501
ISBN: 1594489505
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Khaled Hosseini
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead
Date Published: 22 May, 2007
ISBN-13: 9781594489501
ISBN: 1594489505
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Khaled Hosseini
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781594489501
ISBN: 1594489505
Description: New. Brand new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Hosseini, Khaled
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781594489501
ISBN: 1594489505
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Hosseini, Khaled
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781594489501
ISBN: 1594489505
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. New read more
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Hosseini, Khaled
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead
ISBN-13: 9781594489501
ISBN: 1594489505
Description: New. 1594489505 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel
by
Hosseini, Khaled
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743554459
ISBN: 0743554450
Description: Fine. 0743554450 *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel
by
Khaled Hosseini
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743554435
ISBN: 0743554434
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Hosseini, Khaled, and Leoni, Atossa (Read by)
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743554435
ISBN: 0743554434
Description: New. 5 CDs. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Khaled Hosseini
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781594489501
ISBN: 1594489505
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Riverhead Pub Date: 5/22/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Khaled Hosseini
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead
Date Published: 22 May, 2007
ISBN-13: 9781594489501
ISBN: 1594489505
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |