New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Thousand Splendid Suns

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Khaled Hosseini

About this title: Propelled by the same superb instinct for storytelling that made "The Kite Runner" a classic, Hosseinis latest novel is at once an incredible chronicle of 30 years of Afghan history and a deeply moving story of family, friendship, faith, and the salvation found in love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

A Thousand Splendid Suns [Hardcover] By Hosseini, Khaled

by Hosseini Khaled

price: $13.69

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: F. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Near New Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns used book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Khaled Hosseini

price: $14.79

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594489501 ISBN: 1594489505

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns used book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Hosseini, Khaled

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594489501 ISBN: 1594489505

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MLFrazier, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Hosseini, Khaled

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: River Head Books, NEW YORK Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739482360 ISBN: 073948236X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition. Numbers on the back panel within a white box indicate this to be a BCE. Very mild shelf wear to tail of book and to dust jacket. Book is almost 2" thick but light. Very Good/Very Good. In the author's second novel he takes us to Afghanistan for a story of family relationships and the lack of freedom for women. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel used audio book

A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel

by Khaled Hosseini; Reader-Atossa Leoni

price: $15.41

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2007-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780743554459 ISBN: 0743554450

Description: Like New. Like New. CD in great condition. Has been used once. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Thousand Splendid Suns [Hardcover] By Hosseini, Khaled

by Hosseini Khaled

price: $15.79

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: F. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Near New Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Hosseini, Khaled

price: $16.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York Date Published: 2007

Description: As New in As New jacket. Another best seller by the author of "The Kite Runner". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsworth House of Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns used book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Hosseini, Khaled

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. first printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover, New Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594489501 ISBN: 1594489505

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. great first printing read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Smith, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel [Abridged] [Audiobook] used audio book

A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel [Abridged] [Audiobook]

by Hosseini, Khaled

price: $16.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743554435 ISBN: 0743554434

Description: Very Good. 5 CDs in original case, bit of edgewear to external case, few faint scratches to CDs, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns new book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Hosseini, Khaled

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594489501 ISBN: 1594489505

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns new book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Hosseini, Khaled

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594489501 ISBN: 1594489505

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns new book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Hosseini, Khaled

price: $17.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead ISBN-13: 9781594489501 ISBN: 1594489505

Description: New. 1594489505 Brand new book, fresh from the case, never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Green Goat Discounts, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel [Audiobook] [Unabridged] used audio book

A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel [Audiobook] [Unabridged]

by Hosseini, Khaled

price: $17.65

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: May 22, 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743554459 ISBN: 0743554450

Description: Very Good. Edge wear to box cover-cd's like new and play great. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garter Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns new book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Hosseini, Khaled

price: $18.64

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594489501 ISBN: 1594489505

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns new book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Khaled Hosseini

price: $18.90

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Date Published: 22 May, 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594489501 ISBN: 1594489505

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns new book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Khaled Hosseini

price: $18.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594489501 ISBN: 1594489505

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns new book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Hosseini, Khaled

price: $19.04

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594489501 ISBN: 1594489505

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns new book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Hosseini, Khaled

price: $19.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594489501 ISBN: 1594489505

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns new book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Hosseini, Khaled

price: $19.62

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead ISBN-13: 9781594489501 ISBN: 1594489505

Description: New. 1594489505 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel used audio book

A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel

by Hosseini, Khaled

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743554459 ISBN: 0743554450

Description: Fine. 0743554450 *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel new audio book

A Thousand Splendid Suns: a Novel

by Khaled Hosseini

price: $20.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743554435 ISBN: 0743554434

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns new audio book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Hosseini, Khaled, and Leoni, Atossa (Read by)

price: $21.14

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743554435 ISBN: 0743554434

Description: New. 5 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns used book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Khaled Hosseini

price: $21.69

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489501 ISBN: 1594489505

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Riverhead Pub Date: 5/22/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Thousand Splendid Suns new book

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Khaled Hosseini

price: $21.79

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Date Published: 22 May, 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594489501 ISBN: 1594489505

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: