|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Debbie, a struggling leader, finds herself about to lose her job due to poor performance. In a desperate attempt to save her career, she enrolls in a new mentoring program and learns to become a serving leader rather than a self-serving leader.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
(52 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Blanchard, Ken, And Miller, Mark, And Maxwell
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers
Date Published: 01/2004
ISBN-13: 9781576752890
ISBN: 1576752895
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 124 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know-and Do
by
Ken Blanchard; Mark Miller; Foreword-John C Maxwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers
Date Published: 2007-01-01
ISBN-13: 9781576754030
ISBN: 1576754030
Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight with some shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know-and Do
by
Blanchard
Binding: B
ISBN-13: 9781576754030
ISBN: 1576754030
Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smart Book Solutions,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Ken Blanchard; Mark Miller; Foreword-John C Maxwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9781576752890
ISBN: 1576752895
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Noble Stone,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret
by
Blanchard, Ken
Binding: Compact Disc
Publisher: Highbridge Audio
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565119444
ISBN: 1565119444
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret
by
Blanchard, Ken
Binding: Compact Disc
Publisher: Highbridge Audio
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565119444
ISBN: 1565119444
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Blanchard, Ken; Miller, Mark
Edition: First Ed.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: BK Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781576752890
ISBN: 1576752895
Description: As New in As New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Burke's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Blanchard, Ken; Miller, Mark
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Highbridge Audio
ISBN-13: 9781565119444
ISBN: 1565119444
Description: Fine. 1565119444 *AUDIO CD EDITION* BRAND NEW NEVER USED. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Ken Blanchard, Mark Miller
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781565119444
ISBN: 1565119444
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Blanchard, Ken; Miller, Mark
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Highbridge Audio
ISBN-13: 9781565119444
ISBN: 1565119444
Description: New. 1565119444 New-in shrink wrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Qualitebooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Ken Blanchard, Mark Miller
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781565119444
ISBN: 1565119444
Description: New. Brand New! read more
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Ken Blanchard, Mark Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781576752890
ISBN: 1576752895
Description: New. 1576752895. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PeterZbooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Blanchard, Ken; Miller, Mark
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Highbridge Audio
ISBN-13: 9781565119444
ISBN: 1565119444
Description: New. 1565119444 New, Excellent Condition Book on Cd, Factory Sealed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know - And Do
by
Blanchard, Ken, and Miller, Mark, and Maxwell, John C (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781576754030
ISBN: 1576754030
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 125 p. New read more
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
John C. Maxwell~Ken Blanchard~Mark Miller~Kenneth H. Blanchard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers
Date Published: May, 2004
ISBN-13: 9781576752890
ISBN: 1576752895
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Ken Blanchard~Mark Miller
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Highbridge Audio
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565119444
ISBN: 1565119444
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Blanchard, Ken, and Miller, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: HighBridge Audio
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565119444
ISBN: 1565119444
Description: New. 2 CDs. New read more
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Blanchard, Ken; Miller, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781576752890
ISBN: 1576752895
Description: New. 1576752895 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Blanchard, Ken; Miller, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781576752890
ISBN: 1576752895
Description: New. 1576752895 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Blanchard, Ken, and Miller, Mark, and Maxwell, John C (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781576752890
ISBN: 1576752895
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 124 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Ken Blanchard, Mark Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781576752890
ISBN: 1576752895
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Ken Blanchard, Mark Miller
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Highbridge Audio
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565119444
ISBN: 1565119444
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Blanchard, Ken, and Miller, Mark
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: HighBridge Audio
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565119444
ISBN: 1565119444
Description: New. 2 CDs. New read more
|
|
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do
by
Blanchard, Ken; Miller, Mark
| | | |