New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Ken Blanchard, Mark Miller

About this title: Debbie, a struggling leader, finds herself about to lose her job due to poor performance. In a desperate attempt to save her career, she enrolls in a new mentoring program and learns to become a serving leader rather than a self-serving leader.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do used book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Blanchard, Ken, And Miller, Mark, And Maxwell

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9781576752890 ISBN: 1576752895

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 124 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know-and Do new book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know-and Do

by Ken Blanchard; Mark Miller; Foreword-John C Maxwell

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781576754030 ISBN: 1576754030

Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight with some shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know-and Do new book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know-and Do

by Blanchard

price: $6.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9781576754030 ISBN: 1576754030

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Ken Blanchard; Mark Miller; Foreword-John C Maxwell

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781576752890 ISBN: 1576752895

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Noble Stone, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret used audio book

The Secret

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Compact Disc Publisher: Highbridge Audio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565119444 ISBN: 1565119444

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret used audio book

The Secret

by Blanchard, Ken

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Compact Disc Publisher: Highbridge Audio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565119444 ISBN: 1565119444

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do used book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Blanchard, Ken; Miller, Mark

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BK Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781576752890 ISBN: 1576752895

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do used audio book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Blanchard, Ken; Miller, Mark

price: $8.74

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Highbridge Audio ISBN-13: 9781565119444 ISBN: 1565119444

Description: Fine. 1565119444 *AUDIO CD EDITION* BRAND NEW NEVER USED. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do used audio book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Ken Blanchard, Mark Miller

price: $8.74

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781565119444 ISBN: 1565119444

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new audio book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Blanchard, Ken; Miller, Mark

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Highbridge Audio ISBN-13: 9781565119444 ISBN: 1565119444

Description: New. 1565119444 New-in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new audio book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Ken Blanchard, Mark Miller

price: $9.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781565119444 ISBN: 1565119444

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Ken Blanchard, Mark Miller

price: $9.70

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781576752890 ISBN: 1576752895

Description: New. 1576752895. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PeterZbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new audio book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Blanchard, Ken; Miller, Mark

price: $10.36

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Highbridge Audio ISBN-13: 9781565119444 ISBN: 1565119444

Description: New. 1565119444 New, Excellent Condition Book on Cd, Factory Sealed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know - And Do new book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know - And Do

by Blanchard, Ken, and Miller, Mark, and Maxwell, John C (Foreword by)

price: $14.36

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781576754030 ISBN: 1576754030

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 125 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by John C. Maxwell~Ken Blanchard~Mark Miller~Kenneth H. Blanchard

price: $15.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: May, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781576752890 ISBN: 1576752895

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new audio book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Ken Blanchard~Mark Miller

price: $16.08

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Highbridge Audio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565119444 ISBN: 1565119444

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new audio book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Blanchard, Ken, and Miller, Mark

price: $16.82

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HighBridge Audio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565119444 ISBN: 1565119444

Description: New. 2 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Blanchard, Ken; Miller, Mark

price: $18.23

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers ISBN-13: 9781576752890 ISBN: 1576752895

Description: New. 1576752895 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Blanchard, Ken; Miller, Mark

price: $18.23

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers ISBN-13: 9781576752890 ISBN: 1576752895

Description: New. 1576752895 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Blanchard, Ken, and Miller, Mark, and Maxwell, John C (Foreword by)

price: $18.86

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781576752890 ISBN: 1576752895

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 124 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Ken Blanchard, Mark Miller

price: $19.19

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781576752890 ISBN: 1576752895

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new audio book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Ken Blanchard, Mark Miller

price: $19.39

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Highbridge Audio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565119444 ISBN: 1565119444

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new audio book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Blanchard, Ken, and Miller, Mark

price: $19.79

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HighBridge Audio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565119444 ISBN: 1565119444

Description: New. 2 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do new audio book

The Secret: What Great Leaders Know and Do

by Blanchard, Ken; Miller, Mark