» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Generals Ring

by Selma Lagerlof

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The General's Ring

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. No Jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 212 pages with a light orange cover and red lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

General's Ring, the

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $19.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. "No Jacket, corners, edges and spine ends bumped and rubbed, center hinge cracked, covers and spine rubbed, dusted and slightly darkened, pages and pa. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Generals Ring

by Selma Lagerlof

price: $26.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789997411600 ISBN: 9997411609

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The General's Ring

by Selma Lagerlof

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The General's Ring

by Selma Lagerlof

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. First edition copy. Collectible-Very Good Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The General's Ring

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $45.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1928. 1st ed. Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Translated by Francesca Martin. 12mo. 212 pp. Orange and mustard-colored cloth over boards with front cover and spinal printed labels. Illustrated yellow endpapers. Small nick top front cover else very good plus in a very good price-intact DJ with several small edge tear and tiny chip top of front spinal fold. Uncommon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Generals Ring By Lagerlof, Selma

by Selma Lagerlof

price: $47.05

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1928-06 ISBN-13: 9789997411600 ISBN: 9997411609

Description: Good. Stated First edition. Hard cover no dust jacket. Excellent condition. No marks. 021407. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The General's Ring

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran, Garden City Date Published: 1928

Description: VG, no dj. Lettering on spine label faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

General's Ring

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $9.18

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789901341412 ISBN: 9901341418

Description: FINE. Hardcover-9901341418 Small. Paperback side. D [LAGERLOF, SELMA] {1ST} GENERAL'S RING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The General's Ring

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FiRST Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Near Fine. NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION. NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The General's Ring

by Lagerlof, Selma [Translated By Francesca Martin]

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good in Good- jacket. 16mo. 212 pp. Dark yellow hard cover with tan covered spine. Bright yellow labels on front board and spine that have red lettering. Some shelf wear to top and bottom edges; small marks to edges of text block. Spine is beginning to fade and is bumped at top and bottom. Illus DJ has wear to corners and tear along top of spine; also some fading. Text is clean with some minor marks. A rare English translation of this Swedish book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The General's Ring

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $14.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Werner Laurie Limited., London. Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 187pp. Original cloth, remains of an old label on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The General's Ring

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1928

Description: First edition. Good plus Book is rubbed on the edges and corners. Front hinge is cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The General's Ring

by Selma Lagerlof

price: $18.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book condition: good/very good. Dj condition: no dj. cover boards are lightly rubbed. crack to inside spine. Clean interior pages. Corners are sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The General's Ring

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., Garden City New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Paste on spine title faded. No DJ. Very lightly worn. Binding tight and pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The General's Ring

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $25.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good in good jacket. 212 p. In Good dust jacket. Bookplate on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bound Page, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The General's Ring

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $28.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Doran, NYC Date Published: 1928

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The General's Ring

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran, NY Date Published: 1928

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Feldman's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.