» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

1941 the Illustrated Story

by Stephen Bissette And Rick Veitch~Steven Spielberg

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780930834081 ISBN: 0930834089

Description: Good. Slight wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1941: the Illustrated Story

by Bissette, Stephen And Rick Veitch, Adapted By Allan Asherman, Introduction By Steven Spielberg

price: $5.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st] Binding: Softcover Publisher: HM Communications, Inc. (1979), New York

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Near Fine Bumping to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1941 The Illustrated Story

by Bissette, Stephen and Veitch, Rick

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780930834081 ISBN: 0930834089

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelfwear, Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1941 the Illustrated Story

by Bissette, Stephen; Rick Veitch; And Allan Asherman

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: New York: HM Communications, Inc, 1979. Introduction by Steven Spielberg. First edition. Copious full color illustrations. Illustrated by Irwin Hasen. Unpaginated. paperback. Small 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Corners & head/heel of spine bumped else clean & sound. Very good+/No jacket issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1941: the Illustrated Story

by Stephen Bissette, Rick Veitch

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Bks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780099227205 ISBN: 0099227207

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

1941-the Illustrated Story

by Bissette, Stephen & Veitch, Rick

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: HM Communications, Inc., New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780099227205 ISBN: 0099227207

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpagenated; with introduction by Steven Spielberg; WARNING: some nudity; 2 copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Heavy Metal/Arrow Books Presents-1941 the Illustrated Story

by Asherman, Allan; Bissette, Stephen & Vietch, Rick

price: $12.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: HM Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780099227205 ISBN: 0099227207

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated; graphic novel based on the Columbia Pictures/Universal Studios comedy; Adapted by Allan Asherman, introduction by Steven Spielberg; SOME NUDITY, not recommended for Children; 47 copies available; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

1941 the Illustrated Story

by Bissette. Stephen. Veitch. Rick. Simmons. Julie. Ed

price: $14.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heavy Metal/Arrow Books p/b Dec Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780099227205 ISBN: 0099227207

Description: Large colour comic strip softback adapted by Allan Asherman. approximately 70 pages. Spine ends slightly torn otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

1941-the Illustrated Story ~ Indroduction By Steven Spielberg

by Bissette, Stephen, Rick Veitch & Allan Asherman

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heavy Metal/Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780930834081 ISBN: 0930834089

Description: VG- 0930834089. Published @$3.95; Illustrated covers showing a montage of images from the film, John Bulshis' head, a Japanese submarine men in zoot suits etc. A graphic Novel version of the Stephen Spielberg epic--1941.; Color Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; nn pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1941: the Illustrated Story. Introduction By Stephen Spielberg

by Bissette, Stephen & Veitch, Rick

price: $39.74

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: HM Communications, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780099227205 ISBN: 0099227207

Description: Very Good. 0099227207. Comic style version of the film.64p; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

1941: the Illustrated Story

by Bissette, Stephen; Veitch, Rick; Asherman, Allan; Spielberg, Steven (Introduction)

price: $6.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heavy Metal/Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780930834081 ISBN: 0930834089

Description: Bissette, Stephen; Veitch, Rick. Near Fine. Squarebound, full-color adaptation in comic strip form of the Steven Spielberg film. Small number "3" written in ballpoint on front cover, otherwise Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

1941. the Illustrated Story

by Bissette, Stephen & Veitch, Rick

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY Heavy Metal/Pocket Books 1979.

Description: 930834089 fine. Full color comic book adaption of Spielberg's slap-stick WWII comedy/. 1st edition. Binding is oversz. wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.