|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » 1941: the Illustrated Story
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
1941 the Illustrated Story
by
Stephen Bissette And Rick Veitch~Steven Spielberg
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780930834081
ISBN: 0930834089
Description: Good. Slight wear and creasing. read more
|
|
1941: the Illustrated Story
by
Bissette, Stephen And Rick Veitch, Adapted By Allan Asherman, Introduction By Steven Spielberg
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: [1st]
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HM Communications, Inc. (1979), New York
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Near Fine Bumping to corners. read more
|
|
1941. the Illustrated Story
by
Bissette, Stephen & Veitch, Rick
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY Heavy Metal/Pocket Books 1979.
Description: 930834089 fine. Full color comic book adaption of Spielberg's slap-stick WWII comedy/. 1st edition. Binding is oversz. wraps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ira Joel Haber,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1941: the Illustrated Story
by
Stephen Bissette, Rick Veitch
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Bks
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780099227205
ISBN: 0099227207
Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
1941 The Illustrated Story
by
Bissette, Stephen and Veitch, Rick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780930834081
ISBN: 0930834089
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelfwear, Includes illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ponce A Time Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heavy Metal/Arrow Books Presents: 1941 the Illustrated Story
by
Asherman, Allan; Bissette, Stephen; Vietch, Rick
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade paper
Publisher: HM Communications, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780099227205
ISBN: 0099227207
Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated; graphic novel based on the Columbia Pictures/Universal Studios comedy; Adapted by Allan Asherman, introduction by Steven Spielberg; SOME NUDITY, not recommended for Children; 48 copies available; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1941-the Illustrated Story
by
Bissette, Stephen & Veitch, Rick
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade paper
Publisher: HM Communications, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780099227205
ISBN: 0099227207
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpagenated; with introduction by Steven Spielberg; WARNING: some nudity; 2 copies available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1941 the Illustrated Story
by
Bissette. Stephen. Veitch. Rick. Simmons. Julie. Ed
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Heavy Metal/Arrow Books p/b Dec
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780099227205
ISBN: 0099227207
Description: Colour comic strip softback adapted by Allan Asherman. ca 70 pages. ca 11 x 8 inches. Spine ends slightly torn otherwise very good condition. read more
|
|
1941: the Illustrated Story
by
Stephen Bissette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099227205
ISBN: 0099227207
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1941 the Illustrated Story
by
Bissette, Stephen; Rick Veitch; And Allan Asherman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: New York: HM Communications, Inc, 1979. Introduction by Steven Spielberg. First edition. Copious full color illustrations. Illustrated by Irwin Hasen. Unpaginated. paperback. Small 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Corners & head/heel of spine bumped else clean & sound. Very good+/No jacket issued. read more
|
|
1941-the Illustrated Story ~ Indroduction By Steven Spielberg
by
Bissette, Stephen, Rick Veitch & Allan Asherman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Heavy Metal/Pocket Books, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780930834081
ISBN: 0930834089
Description: VG- 0930834089. Published @$3.95; Illustrated covers showing a montage of images from the film, John Bulshis' head, a Japanese submarine men in zoot suits etc. A graphic Novel version of the Stephen Spielberg epic--1941.; Color Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; nn pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Quest,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=-9922720&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|