» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Spiritual Essence of Man: the Chakras and the Inverted Tree of Life

by Master Choa Kok Sui

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Spiritual Essence of Man: The Chakras and The Inverted Tree of Life

by Master Choa Kok Sui

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IIS Publishing ISBN-13: 9789719110699 ISBN: 9719110694

Description: New in new dust jacket. 222 p. Includes illustrations. How relevant and timely is ancient mysticism in addressing the spiritual malaise of the modern man? Can it resurrect awareness of his true inner self? As the world reels feverishly from socio-economic and political turmoil, Master Choa Kok Sui draws from the wellspring of the Tree of Life. With incisive simplicity, he offers very practical and, in many instances, provocative answers to the seemingly complex problems of our time. Here is a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Energetic Solutions, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiritual Essence of Man, the: the Chakras and the Inverted Tree of Life

by Sui, Choa Kok

price: $29.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Institute for Inner Studies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9789719110699 ISBN: 9719110694

Description: Very Good in No Cover jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 223 pgs., tight copy, rubbed at corners, light wear to edges, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK-ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Spiritual Essence of Man: the Inverted Tree of Life (H)

by Choa Kok Sui

price: $37.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789719110699 ISBN: 9719110694

Description: Brand New. Hardcover. As the world reels feverishly from socio-economic and political turmoil, Master Choa Kok Sui draws from the wellspring of the Tree of Life. With incisive simplicity, he offers very practical and some provocative answers to the seemingly complex challenges of our time. Here is a book that breathes life into the spiritual dimensions of wealth, sex, war, alchemy and other mundane preoccupations. These teachings are infused with an amazingly fresh perspective that may ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiritual Essence of Man: the Chakras and the Inverted Tree of Life

by Master Choa Kok Sui

price: $37.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9789719110699 ISBN: 9719110694

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Name inscription, some highlighting throughout, light edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiritual Essence of Man: the Chakras and the Inverted Tree of Life

by Master Choa Kok Sui

price: $37.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute for Inner Studies Date Published: 2004-08-16 ISBN-13: 9789719110699 ISBN: 9719110694

Description: Very Good. Institute for Inner Studies [Published date: 2003]. Hard cover, 223 pp. No other printings listed. Near fine/ NO dust jacket. Pictorial paper over boards have very light rubbing and bumping to edges and corners. Faint overall rubbing. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. NOT Ex-library. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Spiritual Essence of Man: the Chakras and the Inverted Tree of Life

price: $44.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789719110699 ISBN: 9719110694

Description: New. New hardcover, ships within 24 hr. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spiritual Essence of Man: the Chakras and the Inverted Tree of Life

by Sui, Choa Kok

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute for Inner Studies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9789719110699 ISBN: 9719110694

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. USED. Cover shows superficial damage to chipboard and laminate, but corners are sharp and spine is light bumped. Some pages show light soiling, but at this book was used in practice, it is in good shape. No marks found inside, binding intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Anderson, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spiritual Essence of Man: the Chakras and the Inverted Tree of Life

by Master Choa Kok Sui

price: $85.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute for Inner Studies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9789719110699 ISBN: 9719110694

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Spiritual Essence of Man: the Chakras and the Inverted Tree of Life

by Master Choa Kok Sui

price: $93.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute for Inner Studies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9789719110699 ISBN: 9719110694

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.