Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East, A 40-Year Chronicle
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East, a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Mahoney, John (Editor); Adas, Jane (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Very Good. read more
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East, a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Mahoney, John (Editor); Adas, Jane (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Good. read more
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Jane Adas John Mahoney Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding Pub Date: 1/15/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 442. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors; Editor-Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding
Date Published: 2007-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Like New. Pgs clean & tightShipped in bubble mailer. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors; Editor-Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding
Date Published: 2007-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Like New. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Adas, Jane; Mahoney, John; Norberg, Robert; Contributors, 16
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding
Date Published: 12/9/2006
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: New. 0970115709 Brand New! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using new yet, recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Better Best ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Adas, Jane; Mahoney, John; Norberg, Robert; Contributors, 16
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding
Date Published: 12/9/2006
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Fine. 0970115709 Minor shelf-wear, otherwise book itself is LIKE NEW! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Better Best ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Adas, Jane; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors; Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg (Editor)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: New. 8.8 x 6 x 1.1. Crisp Tight Clean copy! 442 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookScene ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding
Date Published: 2007-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Unders
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Very Good. VG++ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Contributors, Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Inside is clean and perfect. Glossy softcover and the text is pristine. Product Description: Nineteen authors, mostly Americans with first-hand experience in Occupied Palestine, examine the ideological genesis of the Israeli state and detail the moral, economic, and political costs-both foreign and domestic-that Americans pay every day for their uncritical support of a problematic ally. Burning Issues is composed of articles from The Link, a periodical published ... read more
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East: a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Mahoney, John Et Al
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: American For Middle East Understanding, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Fine. 0970115709. 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
New! ! Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors; Editor-Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding
Date Published: 2007-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: New. New, Never read. Perfect condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JDMS05 ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Unders
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Unders
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Unders
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors; Editor-Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding
Date Published: 2007-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Good. Paperback-2007: Standard used copy. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blueverie Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East: a 40 Year Chronicle
by
Mahoney, John; Adas, Jane; Norberg, Robert (Editors)
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Americans for Middle East, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Utterly clean, very bright, tight text in glossy covers; tiny, faint ripple along top edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Meadowlark Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues Understanding & Misunder
by
Mahoney, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues; Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East: a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Ed. By John Mahoney Et Al
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Selwa Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gulls Nest Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle
by
Mahoney, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding
Date Published: 2006
Description: Like New. Bright, crisp and unread. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Holland's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Burning Issues; Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East: a 40-Year Chronicle
by
John Mahoney Et Al
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Selwa Press
ISBN-13: 9780970115706
ISBN: 0970115709
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.