» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East, A 40-Year Chronicle

by John (Editor); Adas Mahoney, Jane (Editor); Norberg, Robert (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East, a 40-Year Chronicle

by Mahoney, John (Editor); Adas, Jane (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East, a 40-Year Chronicle

by Mahoney, John (Editor); Adas, Jane (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Jane Adas John Mahoney Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding Pub Date: 1/15/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 442. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors; Editor-Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding Date Published: 2007-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Like New. Pgs clean & tightShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors; Editor-Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding Date Published: 2007-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Like New. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Adas, Jane; Mahoney, John; Norberg, Robert; Contributors, 16

price: $2.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding Date Published: 12/9/2006 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: New. 0970115709 Brand New! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using new yet, recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Adas, Jane; Mahoney, John; Norberg, Robert; Contributors, 16

price: $2.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding Date Published: 12/9/2006 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Fine. 0970115709 Minor shelf-wear, otherwise book itself is LIKE NEW! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Adas, Jane; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors; Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg (Editor)

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: New. 8.8 x 6 x 1.1. Crisp Tight Clean copy! 442 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding Date Published: 2007-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors

price: $9.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Americans for Middle East Unders Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Contributors, Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16

price: $9.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Inside is clean and perfect. Glossy softcover and the text is pristine. Product Description: Nineteen authors, mostly Americans with first-hand experience in Occupied Palestine, examine the ideological genesis of the Israeli state and detail the moral, economic, and political costs-both foreign and domestic-that Americans pay every day for their uncritical support of a problematic ally. Burning Issues is composed of articles from The Link, a periodical published ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East: a 40-Year Chronicle

by Mahoney, John Et Al

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American For Middle East Understanding, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Fine. 0970115709. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

New! ! Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors; Editor-Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg

price: $12.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding Date Published: 2007-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: New. New, Never read. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JDMS05, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Americans for Middle East Unders Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Americans for Middle East Unders Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Americans for Middle East Unders Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg And 16 Contributors; Editor-Jane Adas; John Mahoney; Robert Norberg

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding Date Published: 2007-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Good. Paperback-2007: Standard used copy. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blueverie Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East: a 40 Year Chronicle

by Mahoney, John; Adas, Jane; Norberg, Robert (Editors)

price: $6.37

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Americans for Middle East, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Utterly clean, very bright, tight text in glossy covers; tiny, faint ripple along top edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Burning Issues Understanding & Misunder

by Mahoney, John

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Burning Issues; Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East: a 40-Year Chronicle

by Ed. By John Mahoney Et Al

price: $8.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Selwa Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gulls Nest Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Burning Issues: Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East-a 40-Year Chronicle

by Mahoney, John

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Americans for Middle East Understanding Date Published: 2006

Description: Like New. Bright, crisp and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Burning Issues; Understanding and Misunderstanding the Middle East: a 40-Year Chronicle

by John Mahoney Et Al

price: $12.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Selwa Press ISBN-13: 9780970115706 ISBN: 0970115709

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.