» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Viaduct Murder

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Viaduct Murder

by Ronald A. Knox

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Viaduct Murder new book

The Viaduct Murder

by Ronald Arbuthnott Knox

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merion Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780967714318 ISBN: 0967714311

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viaduct Murder new book

The Viaduct Murder

by Knox, Ronald Arbuthnott

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merion Pr Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780967714318 ISBN: 0967714311

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780967714318. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Viaduct Murder

by Knox, Ronald A.

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Jacobsen

Description: G-vg/(no dust jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Viaduct Murder

by Knox, Ronald A.

price: $43.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1931

Description: Good hardback (no dustjacket). Fourth edition (cheap form). Blue cloth with black lettering, faded & browned on spine; a little light scattered foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Viaduct Murder

by Ronald A. Knox

price: $52.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Viaduct Murder

by Knox, Ronald A.

price: $275.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: London: Methuen Date Published: 1925

Description: Very good save small stain to lower spine slightly affecting pastedown. Missing the jacket. 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. Curwen Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viaduct Murder new book

The Viaduct Murder

by Ronald A. Knox

price: $12.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780967714318 ISBN: 0967714311

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Viaduct Murder new book

The Viaduct Murder

by Knox, Ronald Arbuthnott

price: $12.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merion Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780967714318 ISBN: 0967714311

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Viaduct Murder used book

The Viaduct Murder

by Ronald A. Knox

price: $31.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merion Pr Date Published: 2002-02-13 ISBN-13: 9780967714318 ISBN: 0967714311

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Viaduct Murder used book

The Viaduct Murder

by Ronald A. Knox

price: $37.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merion Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780967714318 ISBN: 0967714311

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Viaduct Murder

by Knox, Ronald A.

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jacobsen Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1926

Description: VG-/NONE. Boards mildly to lightly rubbed, worn, slightly soiled; corners, head and foot of spine mildly bumped, worn; pages slightly aged; 8vo; Rare book room mystery Soiled orange/blue genrcat, lh. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Viaduct Murder new book

The Viaduct Murder

by Ronald A. Knox

price: $43.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merion Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780967714318 ISBN: 0967714311

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Viaduct Murder

by Ronald Arbuthnott Knox

price: $44.60

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1926

Description: Published by Simon and Schuster in 1926. Hardback. Number of pages: 252. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Viaduct Murder

by Knox, Ronald

price: $55.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen & Co, London Date Published: 1926

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a Good Only Copy of this Book in Publisher's red cloth with black title lettering to spine and upper cover. No Dust-Jacket. This copy has some staing and soling marks to the outer boards with splash stain mark to the front pastedown and grubby smudge mark to the ffep with one previous inscription to the ffep and one former ink stamp now faded to same page. The edges of the pages are dulled and browned with stitching showing a little at the rear ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Viaduct Murder

by Knox, Ronald A.

price: $65.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1926

Description: Very Good- Ring on front board, spine sunned, interior very clean and nice, a solid copy, map frontis. (rd/blk) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Viaduct Murder

by Knox, Ronald

price: $75.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon, NY Date Published: 1926

Description: Owner's signature, VG (no Dust Jacket) Haycraft Queen Cornerstone title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunn and Powell Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.