» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Steve Tobin: Earth Bronzes.

by Steve; Essay By John Perreault Tobin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Earth Bronzes * Signed

by Tobin, Steve

price: $14.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fuller Museum Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966285406 ISBN: 0966285409

Description: Near Fine, Near Fine dj, hardcover, 4to, SIGNED BY TOBIN. ISBN 0966285409. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Bronzes

by Tobin, Steve; Essay By John Perreault

price: $24.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Blue Cloth Publisher: Fuller Museum of Art Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966285406 ISBN: 0966285409

Description: Illustrated Exhibition Catalog. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Hardcover Very clean and tight Hardcover Exhibition Catalog with no markings of any kind. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steve Tobin: Earth Bronzes

by Tobin, Steve; Essay By John Perreault

price: $37.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fuller Museum of Art Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966285406 ISBN: 0966285409

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0966285409. Catalogue of the exhibition at the Fuller Museum of Art (Jan. 15 thru March 15, 1998), the OK Harris Gallery (May 23 thru June 20, 1998) and the Arteindustrie Gallery (May 23 thru June 20, 1998). Introduction by Jennifer Atkins, Preface by Rick Kaufman. 64 pages, well illustrated (some in color), cloth, dust jacket damp-stained, otherwise very good. From the website of El Bosque / The Forest by Naomi Siegmann, "After visiting West Africa with one of his ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steve Tobin: Earth Bronzes

by Tobin, Steve

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966285406 ISBN: 0966285409

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ (short tear rear panel). Signed by Tobin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steve Tobin: Earth Bronzes

by [Tobin, Steve] Fuller Museum Of Art

price: $16.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: NP [The Museum? ], NP [Brockton, MA? ] Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966285406 ISBN: 0966285409

Description: Erml, George (photographer); Tobin, Steve (photographer); Over 60 Color & b/w Photographs. Good. 4to 61, [3] pages. Catalogue of the exhibition at the Fuller Museum of Art, the OK Harris Gallery and the Arteindustrie Gallery, January-June 1998. Introduction by Jennifer Atkinson; statement by Ivan C. Karp; preface by Rick Kaufmann; essay by John Perreault. Boldly signed by Tobin with black marker on half-title page. Stains and slight rubbing to covers; wear to rear attached endpaper (tears, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steve Tobin Earth Bronzes

by Tobin, Steve

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fuller Museum of Art Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966285406 ISBN: 0966285409

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. 61 pages, illustrated, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steve Tobin: Earth Bronzes

by Tobin, Steve

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S. Tobin, No Place Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966285406 ISBN: 0966285409

Description: Very Good. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Bronzes

by Tobin, Steve

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966285406 ISBN: 0966285409

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.