» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1999-2000

by Sotheby's-Introduction By William F. Ruprecht

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1999-2000

by Sotheby's

price: $8.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby Parke Bernet Publication Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780962258855 ISBN: 0962258857

Description: Very Good. Very good with good d/j. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. D/J has some rubbing, mild curling at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1999-2000

by Sotheby's.

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby's,, London: Date Published: 2000. ISBN-13: 9780962258855 ISBN: 0962258857

Description: [8.5" x 11"]. Profusely illustrated in color. 192pp. Fine, like new / lightly worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Duke and Duchess of Windsor: the Private Collections; the Public Collections; Information (3 Volume Boxed Set)

by Sotheby's

price: $29.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Sotheby's Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780962258855 ISBN: 0962258857

Description: Very good slip case. jacket. Very good condition. 540p; 549p; 70p. One Book has edgewear at bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1999-2000 used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1999-2000

by Sotheby

price: $42.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby's, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780962258855 ISBN: 0962258857

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. An informative insight into the year's highlights and dramatic moments across all collecting categories. Illustrated throughout in colour. A clean, crisp hardback in unclipped dustwrapper. 192 pages. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1999-2000

by Sotheby's,

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby Parke Bernet Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780962258855 ISBN: 0962258857

Description: Very Good. 0962258857. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1999-2000

by Sotheby's,

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby Parke Bernet Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780962258855 ISBN: 0962258857

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0962258857. Dust jacket has standard rubbing & shelf wear to both panels. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Art Collections. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1999-2000

by Sotheby's

price: $13.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby Parke Bernet Publications Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780962258855 ISBN: 0962258857

Description: Very Good. 2000 first printing; solid tight hardcover with clean boards and pages; no marks. Dust jacket is bright, clean, and smooth with minimal edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StLBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1999-2000

by Sotheby's,

price: $21.26

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover / Wrapper Publisher: Sothebys, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780962258855 ISBN: 0962258857

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0962258857. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction. 1999-2000

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby's Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780962258855 ISBN: 0962258857

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0962258857 owner's stamp on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art Auction 1999-2000

by Sotheby's

price: $27.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780962258855 ISBN: 0962258857

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sotheby's Art at Auction 1999-2000

by Sotheby's

price: $59.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby Parke Bernet Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780962258855 ISBN: 0962258857

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.