» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ally Pr ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ally Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Very Good. Minor edge wear, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Bly, Robert, Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ally Pr, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Very Good + read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Editor-Robert Bly

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ally Pr Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Slight shelf Wear on Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Robert Bly

price: $19.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ally Pr ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Fine. Inscribed by author to Nicholas Kristoff. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Insanity of Empire a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

Insanity of Empire a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Bly, Robert

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ally Pr, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Fine. Signed by Author SIGNED by Bly with personalized inscription on title page. A clean, attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Bly, Robert

price: $48.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ally Press, MN Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: VG in na jacket. Inscribed & signed by the Author. Light rubbing & edgewear; light corner crease; overall clean & tight. Inscribed & signed by the author. 49 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War new book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

price: $74.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ally Pr ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: New. 0915408570 New. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insanity of Empire-a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire-a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Bly, Robert

price: $75.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ally Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Very Fine. As issued no dj. 8vo. Signed by Author 50 pp. Signed by Mr. Bly on title page, beneath the subtitle and above his name. There is no owner name. No marks or price stickers. Cover and interior are both very bright and clean. No wrinkles. Thin as it is, it stands alone unsupported. Interior has not been spread; seems not to have been read. In archival mylar sleeve [not attached]....We pack carefully and ship immediately from our private, smoke free collection. We recommend PRIORITY mail ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor Books Iowa, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Bly, Robert

price: $95.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ally Press, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: As New. FINE 1st edition in color pictorial wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ally Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ally Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ally Pr ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ally Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Very Good. (Creaseless, sturdy spine, clean, bright & mark-free pages. Very minor shelf wear. 1 page has a corner crease. Looks LIKE NEW! ) A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged E-Mail Confirmation, We are a business dedicated to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Insanity of Empire Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

Insanity of Empire Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Bly, Robert

price: $4.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Insanity of Empire. a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

Insanity of Empire. a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Bly, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ally Press, St. Paul Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Near Fine in Wraps. Bly is a National Book Awarding winning poet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Insanity of Empire a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

Insanity of Empire a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Bly, Robert (Edt)

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ALLY PRESS ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Insanity of Empire a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War new book

Insanity of Empire a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Bly, Robert

price: $12.50

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. : Ally Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: New in Poor jacket. First Edition. Softcover. A New copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

The Insanity of Empire-a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire-a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Bly, Robert

price: $21.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ally Press, St Paul Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 49pp. Very light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Bly, Robert

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ally Pr, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Fine. 0915408570. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

by Bly, Robert

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ally Pr, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Near Fine. 0915408570 Lower right corner of one page creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War used book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

price: $35.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ally Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War new book

The Insanity of Empire: a Book of Poems Against the Iraq War

price: $41.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ally Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780915408573 ISBN: 0915408570

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.