|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Epitaph in Rust
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Epitaph In Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First edition. PBO.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laser (47)
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780373720477
ISBN: 0373720475
Description: Freas, Kelly. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ 190 p. 1st edition, paperback original from Laser (#47), 1976. VERY GOOD PLUS. Kelly Freas cover art. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King Crab Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epitaph In Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First edition. PBO.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laser (47)
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780373720477
ISBN: 0373720475
Description: Freas, Kelly. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ 190 p. 1st edition, paperback original from Laser (#47), 1976. VERY GOOD PLUS. Kelly Freas cover art. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King Crab Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epitaph In Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First edition. PBO.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laser (47)
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780373720477
ISBN: 0373720475
Description: Freas, Kelly. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF. 190 p. 1st edition, paperback original from Laser (#47), 1976. NEAR FINE, store stamp. Kelly Freas cover art. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King Crab Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epitaph In Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First edition. PBO.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laser (47)
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780373720477
ISBN: 0373720475
Description: Freas, Kelly. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. VG+ 190 p. 1st edition, paperback original from Laser (#47), 1976. SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED 6/22/89 BY TIM POWERS! VERY GOOD PLUS. Kelly Freas cover art. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King Crab Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epitaph In Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First edition. PBO.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laser (47)
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780373720477
ISBN: 0373720475
Description: Freas, Kelly. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. VG+ 190 p. 1st edition, paperback original from Laser (#47), 1976. SIGNED BY TIM POWERS! VERY GOOD PLUS. Kelly Freas cover art. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King Crab Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epitaph in Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing.
Binding: PB original in pictorial wrappers.
Publisher: Laser Books, Toronto
Date Published: 1976
Description: This copy signed by Powers and cover artist Kelly Freas. A near fine copy in wraps with a little browing inside the covers, but almost no creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kathmandu Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epitaph in Rust
by
Powers, Tim (As Timothy Powers)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Toronto, Canada: Laser Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780373720477
ISBN: 0373720475
Description: Cover Art: Kelly Freas. Near Fine. Signed by Author SIGNED and inscribed by Powers (upside down on the title page), his 2nd novel. Also SIGNED by the artist Kelly Freas on the front cover (in silver ink; artistic! ). True 1st of Powers' 2nd novel: Laser #47: this preceded the NESFA edition by 13 years. Nearly as new, obviously unread, just has a little rubbing on the back cover and one very faint (almost invisible) corner crease. NO stamps or alien writing. Near Fine. read more
|
|
An Epitaph in Rust
by
Powers, Timothy (Or Spelled Tim) [Acknowledgments By Andy Cowan, Editor] [Introductory Essay By Tom Whitmore] [Dust Wrapper...
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The NESFA Press, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780915368402
ISBN: 0915368404
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed First hardcover [and first corrected] edition [which also adds an introduction by the author]of the author's second book. Copy #559/775 regular edition [of 1000 total] copies. Although not so issued, this copy has been signed [upside-down, as is the author's habit when signing books after they have been bound] by the author on the title page. "The NESFA Press book for Boskone XXVI by Guest of Honor Tim Powers". 226 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper [with a speck ... read more
|
|
An Epitaph in Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover. Signed by Author CAMBRIDGE MA. NESFA PRESS 1988. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. FINE IN FINE DW. ONE OF 775 HARDCOVER OF WHICH THIS IS #647. COVER ART BY JAMES GURNEY. read more
|
|
Epitaph in Rust: Laser Books 47
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: LASER BOOKS
ISBN-13: 9780373720477
ISBN: 0373720475
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Epitaph in Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Nesfa Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780915368402
ISBN: 0915368404
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. SIGNED/LIMITED A very fine copy with very fine dust jacket, # 695 of 1000 printed. as new. read more
|
|
An Epitaph in Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge, MA: The NESFA Press,
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780915368402
ISBN: 0915368404
Description: Octavo, cloth. First hardcover edition. 1000 copies printed of which this is one of 775 numbered trade copies. The author's second book. This edition has corrected text, following the author's manuscript restoring unauthorized editorial changes with new introduction by Powers and introductory essay by Tom Whitmore. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#108999) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LW Currey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Epitaph in Rust
by
Tim Powers
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780915368402
ISBN: 0915368404
Description: First trade edition; 226 pp., hardcover, fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John T Zubal Inc,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Epitaph in Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Cloth Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: NESFA, Cambridge
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780915368402
ISBN: 0915368404
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Inscribed By Author 1st cloth & 1st revised edition, limited to 1000 numbered cloth copies, INSCRIBED, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ with edgewear. read more
|
|
An Epitaph in Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge, MA: The NESFA Press,
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780915368402
ISBN: 0915368404
Description: Octavo, cloth. First hardcover edition. 1000 copies printed of which this is one of 775 numbered trade copies. Nice signed inscription by Powers to "Paul" on title page. The author's second book. This edition has corrected text, following the author's manuscript restoring unauthorized editorial changes with new introduction by Powers and introductory essay by Tom Whitmore. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#109021) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LW Currey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Epitaph in Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First edition thus, first printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NESFA, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1989
Description: Inscribed Number 250 of 1000 numbered copies. Inscribed by Powers on the title page, "For Steve-This version you can read! Cheers, Tim Powers 8/6/89. " Very fine in very fine and bright dust jacket. read more
|
|
Epitaph in Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: First Hardcover edition, Fine in Fine dj, SIGNED,
Publisher: NESFA, Cambridge
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780915368402
ISBN: 0915368404
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1/1000 numbered (#330) trade hardcovers. Signed on the front free endpaper by both the author and the cover artist, James Gurney. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziesing Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Epitaph in Rust
by
Tim Powers
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nesfa Pr
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780915368402
ISBN: 0915368404
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Epitaph in Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1st Hardcover ed/1st Revised Ed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The NESFA Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780915368938
ISBN: 0915368935
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Limited Edition. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED By the Author 1st Hardcover ed/1st Revised dj. Fine in Fine dj and custom slipcase. Copy #127 of 225 copies SIGNED and limited. SIGNED by all contributors with additional inscription by Powers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b brown & Assoc,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epitaph in Rust....
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: nesfa
Description: 1st ed. boxed, boxed, signed, numbered, 1/225, fine in very fine d/w. read more
|
|
An Epitaph in Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge, MA: The NESFA Press,
Date Published: 1989
Description: Octavo, cloth. First hardcover edition. 1000 copies printed of which this is one of 225 numbered copies signed by Powers, author of the introductory essay Tom Whitmore, and dust jacket artist James Gurney. The author's second book. This edition has corrected text (following the author's manuscript) restoring unauthorized editorial changes. New introduction by Powers and introductory essay by Tom Whitmore. A fine copy in fine dust jacket and paper slipcase. (#108998) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LW Currey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Epitaph in Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge, MA: The NESFA Press,
Date Published: 1989
Description: Octavo, cloth. First hardcover edition. 1000 copies printed of which this is one of 225 numbered copies signed by Powers, author of the introductory essay Tom Whitmore, and dust jacket artist James Gurney. The author's second book. This edition has corrected text (following the author's manuscript) restoring unauthorized editorial changes. New introduction by Powers and introductory essay by Tom Whitmore. A fine copy in fine dust jacket and paper slipcase. (#105388) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LW Currey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Epitaph in Rust
by
Powers, Tim
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge: NESFA Press
Date Published: 1989
Description: Signed By Author. First hardcover edition (slightly revised), (unrecorded) lettered and signed state. One of 26 lettered copies, this is copy "AA, " the author's own copy. SIGNED and inscribed on the front free endpaper by the dust jacket artist, James Gurney, "Yes. ! Artists DO READ the manuscrpts before they do the pictures [signed] James Gurney" (with a drawing by Gurney of the artist reading the book upside-down); and signed by Tom Whitmore who wrote the introduction, "This copy, for ... read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=-91536840&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|