» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Principles of Harmonic Analysis

by Walter Piston

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Principles of Harmonic Analysis

by Walter Piston

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Shelf 905. 7 by 10.25 inches. Hardcover without dj. Published by E. C. Schirmer Music Co 1933. Good condition. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Harmonic Analysis

by Piston, Walter

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Boston 1938 Schirmer. 4to., 90pp., index, maroon cloth hardcover. Good, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Harmonic Analysis

by Piston, Walter

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1933 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: E.C. Schirmer, Boston Date Published: c1933

Description: musical notation. Near fine, no dj, larger black-stamped red cloth. Clean, tight. 90 pgs, Indexed. By the well-known American composer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Harmonic Analysis

by Piston, Walter

price: $125.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. C. Schimer Music Co., Boston Date Published: 1933

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Red boards, with black lettering, spine and corners are bumped, previous owner has signed name on front flyleaf, 89 pages. no d.j. This is the study of the shape, proportions, and underlying skeleton of a piece of music, as well as its more superficial texture. By showing that every composer departs from common practice, it serves to establish the norm or standard by the practical application of procefdure common to all. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Harmonic Analysis

by Piston, Walter

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.C. Schirmer Music Co., Washington Street, Boston, Mass. Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. 91 pages, short 4to. Includes introduction and index. Profusely illustrated with musical notation. Minor shelfwear: light scuffing along cover edges, light spine fade. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. No marks. Volume is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Harmonic Analysis

by Piston, Walter

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.C. Schirmer Date Published: 1933

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good, no DJ. 4to. XLibrary. Red cloth hardcover. Edge and corner wear, soiled. Library stamps and pockets. Music notations with prior owner inscriptions and notes in pencil. Index. pg 90. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance 2000 Ltd, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Harmonic Analysis

by Walter Piston

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. C. Schirmer Music Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. Pages are clean with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Harmonic Analysis

by Walter Piston

price: $55.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: EC Schirmer Music Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911318050 ISBN: 0911318054

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Principles of Harmonic Analysis

by Walter Piston

price: $61.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: EC Schirmer Music Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911318050 ISBN: 0911318054

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.