|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Story of the Other Wise Man
(101 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1923
Description: Good. Rubbed DJ with tear on top edge. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1899. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man (a Revell Inspirational Classic)
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Revell
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---62 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Old Tappan, NJ-Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1899. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man (Frontpiece From a Painting By Cleveland L. Woodward)
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1923. Hardcover. 1st this Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1923
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1899. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man (Frontpiece From a Painting By Cleveland L. Woodward)
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Pub, NY & Lond
Date Published: 1923
Description: Good. ---77 pgs. Interior-Normal signs of use w/ tape on the back binding and ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Dyke., Henry Van
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers New York 1923
Description: Soil, light cover wear, ex-library book with standard markings, binding loose acceptable condition. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060144968
ISBN: 0060144963
Description: 1923. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1960. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1960. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket included. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1923
Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man With Many Drawings in Color and Line By J. R. Flanagan
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1923. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man With Many Drawings in Color and Line By J. R. Flanagan
by
Dyke, Henry Van
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPER & BROTHERS NY
Description: Good. B000M388KO 1923 HARDCOVER NO DJ, former library edition with the usual library stamps, markings, cardholder, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ASTRODEALS,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man With Many Drawings in Color and Line By J. R. Flanagan
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPER & BROTHERS NY
Date Published: 1923
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
Story of the Other Wise Man, the
by
Dyke, Henry Van
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpers, New York
Date Published: 1901
Description: Good + No DJ. 16mo = 6-7" 70pp. Cloth covers are bumped on top/bottom of spine. Previous owner's name in ink on front endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heritage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers
Date Published: 1923
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & brothers publishers
Date Published: 1923
Description: Good. 1923 copyright, November 1945 printing (L-U) in hardcover with color illustration on front cover and repeated as frontis. Light foxing on frontis edges and on endpapers, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean within. Cover has some minor degradation and spine gilt is mostly gone. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Henry Van Dyke
Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET. EX-LIBRARY. Heavy wear and scuffing on edges of cover. NO DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & brothers publishers
Date Published: 1923
Description: Very Good. Very early edition w/dust jacket. Jacket price is $.75. VG+ book/good jacket w/small chips. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man
by
Henry Van Dyke
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1923
Description: Near Fine / DJ folded in back of book. black cloth with large. Color pictorial nice clean / square. text clean / tight. nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man (Frontpiece From a Painting By Cleveland L. Woodward)
by
Henry Van Dyke
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Pub, NY & Lond
Date Published: 1923
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man [Hardcover] By Van Dyke, Henry; Flanagan, J. R.
by
Henry Van Dyke; Illustrator-J. R. Flanagan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1923
Description: Good. Book in good condition from non-smoking home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of the Other Wise Man: the Holiday Edition
by
Van Dyke Henry; J.R. Flanagan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1923
Description: Good. White dust jacket with small tears and light soiling (price-clipped). Interior pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Illustrated with 8 full-colored plates and line drawings. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=-89968316&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|