» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Red Saint, the

by Warwick Deeping

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Red Saint

by Deeping, Warwick (1877-1950)

price: $9.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION;

Description: G/no dj, cover water warped; McBride n.d., 12 mo., 363 pp.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red Saint

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert M. McBride and Company, New York City, New York, USA

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 363 pages, First printing; Stated First Edition with no date; Textblock is tight; Former price on the front-free endpaper and two pages have light pencil marks; Fore-edge is rough trimmed as published; Boards are red with the title in black; Has modest shelf and edge wear including a small amount of light rubbing and a nick to head of spine; .....(One of the historical romances that made this author famous, with the story penned in the year 1909. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red Saint

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Co. Ltd., London, UK Date Published: 1919

Description: COLOR Frontispiece. Good. No Dust Jacket 376pgs Front endpaper hinge paper torn, foxing on front endpaper & up thru start of start of text, o.w. a clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red Saint

by Deeping

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell And Co, New York Date Published: 1909

Description: No Illustritions. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red Saint

by Warwick Deeping

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. No date listed, 1942 or earlier. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red Saint

by Deeping

price: $15.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Cassell and Co Date Published: 1/1/1909

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Red Saint

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROBERT M. MCBRIDE

Description: FIRST EDITION SO STATED. X LIBRARY COPY. LETTER D IN ORANGE CRAYON ON FLYLEAF COVER HAS TAPE MARKS WHICH HELD THE JACKET AND A FEW SPOTS. TEXT NICE CLEAN WHITE. ELSE GOOD WITH GOOD CLEAN TIGHT DUST JA CKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS OF YESTERYEAR, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Saint

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert M. McBride

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Stated 1st edition, with no date. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Saint

by Warwick Deeping

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert M. McBride Old. No Date Date Published: 1111

Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover in Very Good condition w/o DJ. 363pp. Head and heal lightly worn, else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Saint

by Deeping Warwick

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McBride Date Published: N.D.

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Stated first edition; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Saint

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $17.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Board HB Publisher: Casell, London Date Published: 1913

Description: Good- 12mo. A reading copy. Damp affect to boards. Front hinge cracked. Tan to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Red Saint

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell and Company, London Date Published: 1909

Description: Very Good. First edition, 5th impression bound in maroon cloth with gold lettering & designs. Frontis by Christopher Clarke, 376 pages. A VG copy, Cobers bright, clean. Book has mild rubbing to the spine tips & a shortb tears to the front hinge...Hinges tight, sewing good. Text clean. Solid copy.; Color Frontis; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red Saint

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $13.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert M. McBride & Company, New York Date Published: 1913

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Boards: red cloth w/ crisp black titles. Bumped. Text: clean & tight. Bookplate on PDF. DJ: edgewear, chipped, tears, soiled. In clear protective wrapper. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 363 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Red Saint

by Deeping W.

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 363PP. FIRST EDITION. 19--NBR-79. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Red Saint

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $23.68

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1930

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slight bumping cover corners, owners name front endpaper, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.