» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

From Worst to First. the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Buck Martinez

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Buck Martinez

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Buck Martinez

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Buck Martinez

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Worst to First the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Buck Martinez

price: $8.08

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto, Ontario Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Martinez, Buck

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Ltd., Toronto Date Published: 1985

Description: Good+. 8vo, 179, Trade paperback. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Worst to First. the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Martinez, Buck

price: $10.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside., Toronto, Ontario Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: First printing in trade paperback. 179 pp. Photographs, Tiny scuff on foredge, minor shelfwear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Martinez, Buck

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto, 1985. Date Published: 1985

Description: First Edition. 179 pp., photos, 8vo, softcover. Nearly Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Worst to First. the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Martinez, Buck (Signed)

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Paperback Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Signed Near Fine in colorful wrappers ( softcover). SIGNED by Martinez on the half-title. Photos. 179p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Martinez Buck

price: $51.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Very Good + Sports. 8 Vo. Signed by Author Great copy unmarked accept for Buck's inscription on the title page signed 1985, 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Marrocco, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Buck Martinez

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Buck Martinez

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Buck Martinez

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Buck Martinez

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Buck Martinez

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

From Worst to First; the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985 used book

From Worst to First; the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Martinez, Buck

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto Date Published: 1985

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy is tight with little wear. No store stamps but one former owners name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Worst to First the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Martinez, Buck

price: $8.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Limited Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

From Worst to First-the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Martinez, Buck

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry and Whiteside, Toronto Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

From Worst to First-the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Martinez, Buck

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 179 pgs including numerous b/w photographs; cover slightly scuffed with slight wear to edges & corners; 2 copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Martinez, Buck

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Limited, 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Wrappers. Fine. First. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Four Corner Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

From Worst to First, the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Martinez Buck

price: $15.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Very Good. Near Fine LIGHT RUBING TO COVERS AND EDGES, NO CREASES, LITTLE THUMBING SOIL TO OUTER PAGE EDGES, GREAT COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Martinez, Buck

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1985

Description: Paper Cover. Near Fine 1st Trade Paperback. Veteran Jays catcher recounts to 1985 season from spring training thru team's first championship season. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Baseball, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

From Worst to First. the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Martinez, Buck

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Illustrated with Photos and Diagram. Very Good Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-88902-913-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

From Worst to First the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985

by Martinez, Buck

price: $16.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Canada Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780889029132 ISBN: 088902913X

Description: Fine. Looks unread, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Read, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.