From Worst to First. the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Buck Martinez
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » From Worst to First. the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Buck Martinez
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Buck Martinez
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Buck Martinez
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Acceptable. read more
From Worst to First the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Buck Martinez
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto, Ontario
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SHIRLEY SMITH ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Martinez, Buck
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Ltd., Toronto
Date Published: 1985
Description: Good+. 8vo, 179, Trade paperback. General wear. read more
From Worst to First. the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Martinez, Buck
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside., Toronto, Ontario
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: First printing in trade paperback. 179 pp. Photographs, Tiny scuff on foredge, minor shelfwear. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Martinez, Buck
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto, 1985.
Date Published: 1985
Description: First Edition. 179 pp., photos, 8vo, softcover. Nearly Fine. read more
From Worst to First. the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Martinez, Buck (Signed)
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Canadian Paperback
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Signed Near Fine in colorful wrappers ( softcover). SIGNED by Martinez on the half-title. Photos. 179p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Eves Books ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Martinez Buck
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Very Good + Sports. 8 Vo. Signed by Author Great copy unmarked accept for Buck's inscription on the title page signed 1985, 1st edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
J Marrocco ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Buck Martinez
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Buck Martinez
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Buck Martinez
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Buck Martinez
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Buck Martinez
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
From Worst to First; the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Martinez, Buck
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto
Date Published: 1985
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy is tight with little wear. No store stamps but one former owners name on first page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
From Worst to First the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Martinez, Buck
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Limited
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
wally slowik ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
From Worst to First-the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Martinez, Buck
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fitzhenry and Whiteside, Toronto
Date Published: 1985
Description: Fine. Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Kemp ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
From Worst to First-the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Martinez, Buck
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 179 pgs including numerous b/w photographs; cover slightly scuffed with slight wear to edges & corners; 2 copies available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Martinez, Buck
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Limited, 1985
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Wrappers. Fine. First. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Four Corner Books ,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:
From Worst to First, the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Martinez Buck
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Very Good. Near Fine LIGHT RUBING TO COVERS AND EDGES, NO CREASES, LITTLE THUMBING SOIL TO OUTER PAGE EDGES, GREAT COPY. read more
From Worst to First: the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Martinez, Buck
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1985
Description: Paper Cover. Near Fine 1st Trade Paperback. Veteran Jays catcher recounts to 1985 season from spring training thru team's first championship season. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Baseball ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
From Worst to First. the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Martinez, Buck
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Illustrated with Photos and Diagram. Very Good Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-88902-913-X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OldFavoritesBooks ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
From Worst to First the Toronto Blue Jays in 1985
by
Martinez, Buck
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Canada
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780889029132
ISBN: 088902913X
Description: Fine. Looks unread, no marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Cozy Read ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.