» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Huddling Up: the Inside Story of the Canadian Football League (First in the Series Contemporary Canadian Concerns)

by Jeffrey Goodman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Huddling Up. the Inside Story of the Canadian Football League

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $15.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside., Don Mills Date Published: 1981

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 249 pp. Photographs, appendices, index. Tiny bump to one corner, hint of soiling to foredge. Jacket has some light rubbing. Very Good/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huddling Up; the Inside Story of the Canadian Football League

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $20.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1981

Description: Dust Jacket Included. NF/NF. tight & clean. Incl photos, index & appendices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huddling Up. the Inside Story of the Canadian Football League

by Goodman, Jeffrey. Signed Copy

price: $22.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside., Don Mills Date Published: 1981

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Goodman on the half-title page. 249 pp. Photographs, appendices, index. Hint of a warp to front board otherwise fine. Jacket has some light rubbing, very minor edgecreasing. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huddling Up

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $28.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fitzhenry and Whiteside, Don Mills, ON 1981

Description: Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 088902580. Inside clean, no inscrip. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huddling Up the Inside Story of the Canadian Football League

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $132.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside 1982 ISBN-13: 9780889027169 ISBN: 0889027161

Description: Soft cover. Very good. Inside unmarked. Minor shelfwear. ISBN: 0889027161. lc24. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huddling Up: the Inside Story of the Canadian Football League

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $14.43

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto Date Published: 1981

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 249 pages with index, b/w photos; dj some wear to edges. prev owner's gift inscription on front endpage, 3 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Huddling Up: the Inside Story of the Canadian Football League

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780889025806 ISBN: 0889025800

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, a very fine unmarked, copy in very fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Huddling Up: the Inside Story of the Canadian Football League

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $40.62

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Huddling Up: the Inside Story of the Canadian Football League

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $170.51

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780889027169 ISBN: 0889027161

Description: Very Good. VERY HARD TO FIND This is a clean copy with a sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.