|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Natural Way to Better Eyesight
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J.I.
Edition: 2ND PRINTING
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: RODALE PRESS INC, EMMAUS, PA
Date Published: 1971
Description: ACCEPTABLE in Acceptable jacket. Acceptable in Acceptable jacket UNDERLINING, NOTES, EDGE FOXING, DUST JACKET WORN WITH SMALL SNAGS & TEARS. read more
|
|
The Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J.I.
Edition: First ed., later printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, 8-1/2" x 5-3/4", 143 pages, indexed. A very good copy in like dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Midnight Bookman,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
THE NATURAL WAY TO BETTER EYESIGHT
by
RODALE
Binding: Trade paperback
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J. I.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pyramid Books
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Slight edge and corner wear. Inside clean and clear of marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J. I.
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc., Emmaus
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 143 pages; Lime green DJ rubbed at edges, spine ends and corners. Creased at edges. Mylar cover. Lime green cloth lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J.I.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Description: Good. B0011URB46 hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. dustjacket has creases, tears and shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elsie's Antiques,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J.I.
Edition: SECOND PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: RODALE PRESS
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HEALTH. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 143 PAGES. GREEN JACKET HAS LIGHT RUBBING AT EDGES. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J.I.
Binding: hard cover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmansocal,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Natural (the) Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J.I.
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Rodale, J.I., Rodale Press, Inc., nd (1971), c1968, 2nd printing, cloth, vg w/chipped dj (piece missing from rear panel), 143 pp w/index, 8vo, '...unusual and sometimes controversial, suggestions for dealing with and solving the problems of eye disorders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J. I.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1977
Description: Good. (D142) read more
|
|
The Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J. I
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Pyramid Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: G. The book is clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pedersen & Rygle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J. I.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Pyramid Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 127pp., pages yellowing, wear to cover at spine. A Startling, controversial technique that can solve many eye-problems and help prevent others. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
No Garbage Book,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J. I
Description: Good. Great book! Book has some reading wear, but still in good overall condition. Great price! 130. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sue Hilger,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J.I.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: pyramid book
Description: (ORIGINAL 1968), #1827, vg-fine, (HEALTH GUIDE BOOK), paperback, read more
|
|
The Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J. I.
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc., Emmaus, Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Very good hardcover in very good-dustjacket. Bookplate on ffe page. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to dustjacket. Overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more
|
|
The Natural Way to Better Eyesight By Rodale, J. I
by
J. I Rodale
Description: Like New. Publisher: Pyramid BooksDate of Publication: 1968Binding: SoftcoverEdition: 2Description: A famed writer on health reveaks a startling, controverial technique he believes can solve many eye problems and help prevent others. No DJ; the cover is in good condition; the inside pages and the outer edges of the cover have slight discoloration due to age. read more
|
|
The Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J. I.
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. Light green boards/silver lettering. Hardly any usage showing. Clean/tight. DJ has some edge wear/tear.; 8vo; 143 pages. read more
|
|
Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J.I.
Binding: hard cover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Natural Way to Better Eyesight
by
Rodale, J.I.
Edition: HARDCOVER
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, PA
Date Published: 1968
Description: VG Cond. 6x9" VG DJ 143pg advice unavailable from other sources.. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=-87857041&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|