» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price

by George; Sjodahl Reynolds, Janne M.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price

by George Reynolds; Janne M. Sjodahl

price: $5.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1980-01-01

Description: Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price

by Reynolds, George; Sjodahl, Janne

price: $6.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1980

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. VG+ with light overall wear; binding intact; text clean. Previous owner bookplate on inside of front cover. Poor, edgeworn & holed dust jacket. 391 p. Hardbound in burgundy cloth. Mormon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frontier Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price

by Reynolds, George; Sjodahl, Janne M.

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret News Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner info fep. A few red pencil markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price

by George Reynolds

price: $5.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1980. Hardcover. 5th Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price

by Reynolds, George; Sjodahl, Janne M.

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Octavo; 391pp indexed; Hardcover 1972 3rd printing in unclipped jacket, book near-pristine & unmarked save for owner name on pastedown, jacket is lightly rubbed w/a little chipped edge wear (primarily at corners & ends), a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price used book

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price

by Reynolds, George & Sjodahl, Janne M.

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. Previous owner name inside front cover. Some underlining. Great condition! ; 6" x 9"; 391 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price

by Reynolds, George And Sjodahl, Janne M.

price: $9.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, Utah Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in Fair jacket. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Jacket has a lomg taped tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BridgeTown Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price used book

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price

by Reynolds, George & Janne M. Sjodahl

price: $10.80

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Green DJ is rubbed, and edge worn in mylar cover. Else is good. Interior is very tight and clean.; 6.25" x 9.25"; 391 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price

by Reynolds, George

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DESERET BOOK CO ISBN-13: 9781299254060 ISBN: 1299254063

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price,

by George Reynolds

price: $18.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret News Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Apparent publication 1964, green boards, gold letters. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price

price: $39.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877470465 ISBN: 0877470464

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Commentary on the Pearl of Great Price

by Reynolds, George

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Burgundy cloth Publisher: Deseret News Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.