New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Horse and Pony Stories

by Janet Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780861783120 ISBN: 0861783123

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Horse & Pony Stories

by Compilation Authored

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Cathay Books, London ISBN-13: 9780861783120 ISBN: 0861783123

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 302 pgs, Book is near mint save for bumped spine ends and fep removed. More than presentable in glossy pictorial boards. Nice, crisp, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Horse and Pony Stories

by Bagnold, Enid; Herriot, James; Sewell, Anna; Dickens, Monica

price: $7.97

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bounty Books ISBN-13: 9780861783120 ISBN: 0861783123

Description: Very Good. 0861783123 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover-dust jacket has some edge rubs, previous owner inscription on first page, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Horse & Pony Stories 21 Stories

by Bagnold, Peyton, O'Hara, Herriot,

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Cathay Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780861783120 ISBN: 0861783123

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 303 p. 18) Book clean, bright, very good condition, rear dj has crease top to bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: buchsales, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Horse and Pony Stories

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780861783120 ISBN: 0861783123

Description: Good. Hardcover. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Horse and Pony Stories

price: $12.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780861783120 ISBN: 0861783123

Description: Very Good. Hardback with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Horse and Pony Stories

by Barber, Janet (editor)

price: $18.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Cathay Books, Great Britian Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780861783120 ISBN: 0861783123

Description: Gray, Reginald. Fine. No dust jacket. near new condition. Collection of stories by authors including Meindert DeJong, James Herriot, Mary O Hara, Enid Bagnold, Eleanor Farjeon and others read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NightOwl, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Horse and Pony Stories

by Enid Bagnold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1985-03 ISBN-13: 9780861783120 ISBN: 0861783123

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Horse & Pony Stories

by Janet Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780861783120 ISBN: 0861783123

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Horse & Pony Stories

by Barber, Janet, K M Peyton, James Herriot, Dick Francis, Anna Sewell, Josephine Pullein-Thompson, Mary O'Hara & Others

price: $7.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780861783120 ISBN: 0861783123

Description: Double unsigned bookplate affixed inside front cover. Gift inscription. Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Horse and Pony Stories

price: $12.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780861783120 ISBN: 0861783123

Description: Acceptable. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Horse and Pony Stories

by N/A

price: $18.60

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BOUNTY BOOKS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780861783120 ISBN: 0861783123

Description: Published by Bounty Books in 1985. Paperback. Number of pages: 400. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8352673 #31671 3YEL3-P 8352673 (#N04-9) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Horse and Pony Stories

by N/A

price: $18.78

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BOUNTY BOOKS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780861783120 ISBN: 0861783123

Description: Published by Bounty Books in 1985. Paperback. Number of pages: 400. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8376049 #32352 2YEL3-P 8376049 (#N14-9) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.