New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sesame Street Library Volume 2.

by Firth Michael

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Michael Firth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Acceptable. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. COVER WORN, BOOK WORN. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sesame Street Library With Jim Henson's Muppets, Volume 2: Featuring the Letters C and D and the Number 2.

by Children's Television Workshop

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Funk & Wagnals Inc, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Previous owners initals on front cover and inside covers. Covers are lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Firth, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Good. 0834300109 HARDBACK-GC-Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Firth, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Good. 0834300109 HARDBACK-GC-Book has no Dust Jacket, or no Dust Jacket as issued. Book has some wear to surfaces and edges. Pages clean and in good condition inside. Please expect imperfections in used books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2(Featuring the Letters C and D and the Number 2)

by Michael Firth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Television Network/Funk & Wagnall's Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sesame Street Library Volume 2 Featuring the Letters C and D and the Number 2

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Children's Television Workshop/Funk & Wagnalls Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Michael Firth

price: $2.91

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume #2-With Jim Henson's Muppets Featuring the Letters C and D and the Number 2

by Henson, Jim

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; 0-8343-0010-9. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; Unpaginated pages; Blue matte pictorial boards rubbed at corner tips. Text pages clean and tight. Front free end page is taped. Previous owner name. Illustrated by Joe Mathien. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Frith

price: $5.55

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Television Work Shop, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Frith Juhl Kingsley

price: $5.74

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sesame Street Library With Jim Henson's Muppets Featuring the Letters C and D and the Number 2 Vol: 2.

by Sesame Street Library

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Fair-See Description. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial cover-soiled, chipping, rubbed & bumped w/ edgewear, & spine is cocked. Pgs. clean & tight w/ colorful pictures throughout. Prev. owners stamp on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Various

price: $11.53

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Television Work Shop, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Frith

price: $13.30

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Television Work Shop, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Jim Henson's Muppets

price: $14.29

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Children's Television Workshop, Uk Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Firth, Michael

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Fair. 0834300109 Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. We Monday thru Friday. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Derbook Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2 By Firth, Michael

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Michael Firth

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Acceptable. Normal. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Michael Firth

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Michael Firth

price: $3.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Michael Firth

price: $3.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Michael Firth

price: $3.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Michael Firth

price: $3.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Michael Firth

price: $3.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sesame Street Library Volume 2

by Michael Firth

price: $3.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834300101 ISBN: 0834300109

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.