» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B.; Tatum, George B.; McCoubrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780805204872 ISBN: 0805204873

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B.; Tatum, George B.; McCoubrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780805204872 ISBN: 0805204873

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by Louis B. Wright, George B. Tatum, John W. McCoubrey, Robert C. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805204872 ISBN: 0805204873

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by Louis B. Wright, George B. Tatum, John W. McCoubrey, Robert C. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805204872 ISBN: 0805204873

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America, the Colonial Period

by Wrignt, Louis B.

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805204872 ISBN: 0805204873

Description: 368 pages, illustrated, An Ex-Library copy, with historical society markings. Minimals shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B., Et Al

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780805204872 ISBN: 0805204873

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. xvi, 368 pp. Very light rubbing to the fore-corners of the covers. There is a single stress crease on the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America-the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B.; Tatum, George B.; McCoubrey, John W.; And Smith, Robert C.

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: (1966)

Description: 270 B&W ill. very good+ w/good dustjacket (hardcover) couple chips on dj. 368pp. Essays by the authors include: From Wilderness to Republic: 1607-1787; Architecture; Painting; and The Decorative Arts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America, the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B., George B. Tatum, John W. McCoubrey, Robert C. Smith

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First SCHOCKEN PRINT Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCHOCKEEN BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780805204872 ISBN: 0805204873

Description: Very Good. HISTORY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BROWN OVERSIZED SOFTCOVER BOOK. 368 PAGES. MANY ILLUSTRATIONS. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louise B.; Tatum, George B.; McCoubrey, John W.; And Robert C. Smith

price: $12.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780805204872 ISBN: 0805204873

Description: Very Good. 368 pages. 8-1/8" x 10-3/4". Indexed. 273 B&W photos and illustrations. A comprehensive survey of the period, covering both the fine and the practical arts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B. With George B. Tatum, John W. McCoubrey, And Robert C. Smith

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1975 1st thus Binding: paper Publisher: Schocken, New York Date Published: c1966

Description: b/w photos, repros. very good+, oversized trade paperback, pictorial covers. 368 pgs, Decorative arts, painting, architecture. Indexed. Work by Hesselius, William Williams, J. Wollaston, Ralph Earl, others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B., George B. Tatum, John W. McCoubrey And Robert C. Smith

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: First Shocken paperback edition 1975. Four chapters: From Wilderness to Republic: 1607-1787, Architecture, Painting and The Decorative Arts. Large 10 3/4" x 8 1/4". 368 pages. 267 plates including 89 of architecture, 88 of painting and 90 of the decorative arts. 6 diagrams. near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B. (Louis Booker)

price: $16.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. Good in Fair dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight. Moderate wear to covers, particularly at edges. Fore edge spotting. Top edge of book and dust jacket stained. Dust jacket heavily worn, chipped and with small tears at top edge. A still useful, reading copy. Unknown printing. xvi, 368 p. illus. (part col. ) 28 cm. From wilderness to Republic: 1607-1787, by L.B. Wright. --Architecture, by G.B. Tatum. --Painting, by J.W. McCoubrey. --The decorative arts, by ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America: The Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B. and Tatum, George B. and McCoubrey, John W. and Smith, Robert C.

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Faded spot (water stain) at spine top. Jacket shows rubbing and edge wear and several small closed edge tears. Jacket protected in a removable mylar cover. 368 pp. : illus.; ports.; index; 28 cm. Survey of the arts in Colonial America with numerous b&w photos illustrating representative examples. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B., Goerge B. Tatum, John W. McCourbrey, Robert C. Smith

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Scribner's Date Published: 1966

Description: VG/VG- "B' printing. 368p. illus. Tan cloth / maroon backstrip. VERY GOOD book / VERY GOOD-jacket: stain on fore edge, lite edgewear. DJ: edgewear with spine head missing 1" piece (in mylar) Covers the architecture, painting, and decorative arts of the colonial period. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B. Et Al

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: 267 B/W Plates. Fine/VG- W/Dust Jacket 368pgs(Index) Small DJ chips, nicks top rear edge, DJ nicked head & foot of spine at fore-edge corners, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink. Names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America. the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B, Et Al

price: $28.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, (, New York Date Published: 1966)

Description: A near fine copy in a very good chipped dust jacket. xvi, 368 pp. Sm. 4to. Illus. with 267 b/w plates. Artzen I468. "Authorative general essays as well as a good pictorial survey of American Art in the colonial period. Includes: From Wilderness to republic by L.B. Wright; Architecture by G.B. Tatum; Painting by J.W. McCoubrey; and The decorative arts by R. C. Smith". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B.

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Very Good. Hardcover beige and brown with gold lettering on spine interior lib. stamp illus in b/w and in color 368 pgs. 8.5x11 near vg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B., George B. Tatum, John W. McCaubrey, And Robert C. Smith

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Charles Scribner's, 1966.

Description: VG/G+ 368p. photos. cream and wine cloth; gilt lettering on spine. VG/G+: sm. stain on pg. edges; dj: sm. creases, chips and tears; 2 1/2" bite to top of spine; sm. stains and yellowing inside dj (in mylar). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by Wright Louis

price: $41.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1966th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners

Description: G+/G+ Long 8VO, 368pgs., B/W Phot & Ill. DJ remnants stuck to bottom rear spine. FFEP, Frontice and title page have light water mark rt bottom corner. DJ edgewear, light chipping. Water mark edges of rear DJ. Sounds worse than it looks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by George B. Tatum, John W. McCoubrey And Robert C. Smith Louis B. Wright

price: $5.17

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. no dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by Louis B. Wright, George B. Tatum, John W. McCoubrey, And Robert C. Smith

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Type: Ex-School Library 1966 hardcover has bright pages with no added markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor wear. DJ is acceptable with moderate wear and a few tears and is in mylar. Book has high school library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arts in America the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B.

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780805204872 ISBN: 0805204873

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Arts in America: the Colonial Period

by Wright Louis B., Tatum George B., McCoubrey John W., Smith Robert C.

price: $7.34

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 09/01/1975 ISBN-13: 9780805204872 ISBN: 0805204873

Description: Used-Very Good. 5621-320-DE. Nice condition overall--NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. ---------SOFTCOVER--Minor wear to covers-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Arts in America; the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B

price: $8.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Scribner, [1966] ISBN-13: 9781117029610 ISBN: 1117029611

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Arts in America the Colonial Period

by Wright, Louis B.

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.