» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Kate and the Devil

by Ruth Langland Holberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kate and the Devil

by Holberg

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780803839311 ISBN: 0803839316

Description: Payne. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate and the Devil

by Holberg, R. L.

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: X-Lib o/wise VG solid HBK/No DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Pub Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780803839311 ISBN: 0803839316

Description: Very Good. No Jacket, Pictorial Front Bd. Ex-Library # 839r. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate and the Devil

by Holberg, Ruth Langand;

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB

Description: Acceptable. "--FAIR-XLIB, DJ/FAIR--96 pp--" read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate and the Devil

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate and the Devil

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $8.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Plus in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate and the Devil

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803839311 ISBN: 0803839316

Description: VG+. Hardcover, ex-library, no dust jacket, small picture on cover, illustrated by Joan Balfour Payne, copyright 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate and the Devil

by Ruth Langland Holberg

price: $4.71

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: Hastings House Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate and the Devil

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $9.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: 8vo VG/VG Full colour DJ. Some chipping and fading along edges. Corners bumped. Spine sunned. DJ clipped. SIGNED by author on fep. Pages clean. B&W illustrations by Joan Balfour Payne. The heartwarming tale of a young Puritan girl who loves to sing and dance, only to be ostracized by her fundamentalist elders for being in an unholy league with Satan himself. Children. 5-48-1643. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate and the Devil

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hastings House, NY Date Published: (1968)

Description: Illus by Joan Balfour Payne. VG. Binding rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate and the Devil

by Holberg, Ruth

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Other Date, Frrst, Thus? Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Publishers, New York (1968)

Description: Illus. b/w Joan Balfour Payne. Very Good/Good Chipped Edges. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Inscribed By Author. DJ price clipped and bit soiled rear, else nice, clean, tight copy inscribed on front endpaper by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean S. McKenna-Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate and the Devil

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Hastings 1968.

Description: Near fine in a near fine clipped dustjacket. In publishers library binding, NOT a library discard. Illustrated by Joan Balfour Payne. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.