» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Girl in the Witch House

by Ruth Langland Holberg

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Xlib, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Girl in the Witch House

by Ruth Langland Holberg

price: $7.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Date Published: 1966

Description: Lloyd Coe. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Mild wear. Usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Girl in the Witch House

by Holberg, Ruth Landland

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House 1966 Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Girl in the Witch House

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House 1966 Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Girl in the Witch House

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House ISBN-13: 9780727813329 ISBN: 0727813323

Description: Coe, Lloyd. A good to very good pink hardcover. Ex-library with the usual markings. Copyright 1966. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Girl in the Witch House

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $7.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House

Description: Fair. B0007E01N0 ex-library and shows it. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Girl in the Witch House

by Holberg, Ruth Langland (Illus By Lloyd Coe)

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Coe, Lloyd. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pink hardcover cloth binding has rubbed edges-boards, some threads showing. Back pocket intact, usual marks, some smuding. DJ covered in library plastic with brown edging glued to endpapers. Tear in back of dj, spine sticker. Plastic is soiled. Binding secure. 127 page chapter book about 10-yr old Jennifer living during Revolutionary times on Cape Cod. Two things are influencing Jennifer at the start of this story-the house she ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deja Vu Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Girl in the Witch House

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gift inscription, otherwise clean unmarked hardcover, sound and sturdy w/unfaded DJ, edgewear, not price clipped. Always prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl McGinnis, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Girl in the Witch House

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $26.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Hastings House 1966.

Description: First edition. Fine in a near fine, clipped dust jacket. Juvenile set during the revolutionary war in the Cape Ann area of Massachusetts. In publisher's library binding, NOT a library discard. Dj has one small closed edge tear to upper front edge. Illustrated by Lloyd Coe. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Girl in the Witch House

by Holberg

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803826038 ISBN: 0803826036

Description: Good. Exlibrary Hardcover with Mylar Dust Jacket-1966 clean text, usual library markings, edge wear, Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conscientia, PA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.