Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Hope and Help for Your Nerves
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Dr. Claire Weekes
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780801535826
ISBN: 0801535824
Description: Good. Book is in good condition especially for it's age. Stained from use but still a very good book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Weekes, Dr. Claire
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Small stains on top edge of text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Claire Weekes
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780801535826
ISBN: 0801535824
Description: Good/No Jacket. 0801535824 Tight, aged, unmarked pages. Cover shows fading, shelfwear, else good copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Baybooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Weekes, Dr. Claire
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenland Books
Description: GOOD. No Jacket. USED "1969, dust jacket in acceptable condition--torn, highlighting throughout" read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Weekes, Dr. Claire
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Twelfth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., NEW YORK
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Twelfth Printing. This lovely trade paperback book, 183 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges. The pages are tight, bright and clean. No dust jacket. "A Doctor's new approach overcoming the cause and symptoms of nervous illness and anxiety. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L & D's Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Dr. Claire Weekes
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hawthorn Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780801535826
ISBN: 0801535824
Description: Very slight edge wear to cover. read more
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Dr. Claire Weekes
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books
ISBN-13: 9780801535826
ISBN: 0801535824
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Dr. Claire Weekes
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books
ISBN-13: 9780801535826
ISBN: 0801535824
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Weekes, Dr. Claire
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hawthorn Books
ISBN-13: 9780801535826
ISBN: 0801535824
Description: Fair. 0801535824 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Weekes, Dr. Claire
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hawthorn Books
ISBN-13: 9780801535826
ISBN: 0801535824
Description: Fair. 0801535824 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Weekes, Dr. Claire
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hawthorn Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780801535826
ISBN: 0801535824
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Weekes, Dr. Claire
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hawthorn Books
ISBN-13: 9780801535826
ISBN: 0801535824
Description: Very Good. 0801535824 Shelf wear. Edge and corner rubbing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
windyacresfarm ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801535826
ISBN: 0801535824
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Dr. Claire Weekes
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hawthorn Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780801535826
ISBN: 0801535824
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Dr. Claire Weekes
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hawthorn Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780801535826
ISBN: 0801535824
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Hope and Help for Your Nerves
by
Dr. Claire Weekes
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801535826
ISBN: 0801535824
Description: Acceptable. Wear on book Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.