» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Dr. Claire Weeks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Dr. Claire Weekes

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780801535826 ISBN: 0801535824

Description: Good. Book is in good condition especially for it's age. Stained from use but still a very good book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Dr. Claire

price: $7.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Small stains on top edge of text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Claire Weekes

price: $9.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780801535826 ISBN: 0801535824

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0801535824 Tight, aged, unmarked pages. Cover shows fading, shelfwear, else good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Dr. Claire

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenland Books

Description: GOOD. No Jacket. USED "1969, dust jacket in acceptable condition--torn, highlighting throughout" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Dr. Claire

price: $22.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., NEW YORK Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Twelfth Printing. This lovely trade paperback book, 183 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges. The pages are tight, bright and clean. No dust jacket. "A Doctor's new approach overcoming the cause and symptoms of nervous illness and anxiety. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Dr. Claire Weekes

price: $55.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780801535826 ISBN: 0801535824

Description: Very slight edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Dr. Claire Weekes

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books ISBN-13: 9780801535826 ISBN: 0801535824

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Dr. Claire Weekes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books ISBN-13: 9780801535826 ISBN: 0801535824

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Dr. Claire

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hawthorn Books ISBN-13: 9780801535826 ISBN: 0801535824

Description: Fair. 0801535824 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Dr. Claire

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hawthorn Books ISBN-13: 9780801535826 ISBN: 0801535824

Description: Fair. 0801535824 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Dr. Claire

price: $7.93

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780801535826 ISBN: 0801535824

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Dr. Claire

price: $7.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hawthorn Books ISBN-13: 9780801535826 ISBN: 0801535824

Description: Very Good. 0801535824 Shelf wear. Edge and corner rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

price: $33.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801535826 ISBN: 0801535824

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Dr. Claire Weekes

price: $48.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780801535826 ISBN: 0801535824

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Dr. Claire Weekes

price: $194.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780801535826 ISBN: 0801535824

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Dr. Claire Weekes

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801535826 ISBN: 0801535824

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.