» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sluggers! History's Heaviest Hitters

by Paul Adomites

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sluggers! History's Heaviest Hitters

by Adomites, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sluggers! History's Heaviest Hitters

by Adomites, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sluggers! History's Heaviest Hitters

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sluggers! History's Heaviest Hitters

by Adomites, Paul

price: $4.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: New. 0785335110 Thanks XD44. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sluggers! History's Heaviest Hitters

by Paul Adomites

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sluggers! --History's Heaviest Hitters

by Adomites, Paul, and Cassidy, Bobby, and Wisnia, Saul

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked Dust jacket has small tear, otherwise fine. 126 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sluggers! History's Heaviest Hitters

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sluggers! History's Heaviest Hitters

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sluggers! History's Heaviest Hitters

by Paul Adomites

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sluggers! History's Heaviest Hitters

by Paul Adomites

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sluggers! History's Heaviest Hitters

by Paul Adomites

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sluggers! History's Heaviest Hitters

by Adomites, Paul

price: $4.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: New. 0785335110 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sluggers! History's Heaviest Hitters

by Adomites, Paul

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: Very Good. 0785335110 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sluggers: History's Heaviest Hitters

by Paul Adomites; Bobby Cassidy; Saul Wisnia

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sluggers! History's Heaviest Hitters

by Adomites, Paul, Et Al

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785335115 ISBN: 0785335110

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A large format book with excellent color photos of baseball's greatest hitters, including Mark McGwire, Sammy Sosa and many many more from the past. Includes stats. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.