» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Female Eye

by Lorraine Monk

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Female Eye / Coup D'Oeil Feminin

by Monk, Lorraine, Illustrated By Photographs

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarke Irwin, Toronto Date Published: 1975

Description: VG/VG- Cloth. First Edition. A nice copy of this commemorative volume for the International Women's Year, it was a major exhibition at the Photo Gallery Ottawa. Light general wear, DJ edgeworn with a small closed tear but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages in mylar.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 191 pages; Art OS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Female Eye / Coup D'Oeil F Minin

by Lorraine Monk; Illustrator-Profusely Illustrated

price: $24.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nat. Film Brd/Clarke, Irwin Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. VG in tattered dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Female Eye

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $52.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Film Board of Canada, Toronto

Description: [1975]. (4to) Very good in good to very good dust jacket. 191pp. Black and white and color photographs. Some chipping and closed tears to edges of dust jacket. Text in French and English. Locale: Canada. (Photography, Women) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Female Eye / Coup D'Oeil Feminin

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $17.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Film Board of Canada, Canada Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good (Book Condition). Very Good (Jacket Condition) A nice copy, but for sunning and several closed tears to extremities of dust jacket. 2 small brown spots to top edge of dust jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Female Eye / Coup D'Oeil Féminin

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Nat. Film Brd/Clarke, Irwin, Ottawa / Toronto Date Published: 1975

Description: Profusely illustrated. Fine copy in very good dust jacket. 4to, 191 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Female Eye/Coup D'Oeil Feminin

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $29.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Film Board of Canada, Ottawa Date Published: 1975

Description: F in VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Female Eye / Coup D'Oeil Feminin

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Film Board of CDA 1

Description: VG in good (slight shelfwear, 1 small tear, 1 notch) d.j. Cloth, d.j. 10.75" x 8.75" 8 pages of text followed by colour and black & white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Female Eye / Coup D'Oeil Feminin

by Monk, Lorraine

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Film Board of Canada / Clarke, Irwin & Company, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. No markings. Dust jacket has small tears to edges, in a protective cover. Photos by Canadien women photographers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Female Eye/Coup D'Oeil Feminin

by Monk, Lorraine(Ed)

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ottawa(1975): National Film Board of Canada

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Sm. 4to. 191pp. Illus. b&w and colour photos. Blue cloth. About fine in dj. that has some soiling to rear panel and a couple of closed tears. An exhibition of 80 Canadian women photogra phers in celebration of International Women's Year 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.