» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Laurier, the First Canadian,

by Joseph, Schull

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Laurier the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph. [From Old Catalog]

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback. Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1966; 1965 [i.e. 1966

Description: Very good price clipped dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 658 p. illus., ports. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Gage Distribution Co Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780771595677 ISBN: 0771595670

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Joseph Schull

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gage Distribution Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780771595677 ISBN: 0771595670

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Near Fine, clean, tight, unmarked, some cover creases and edge wear All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laurier The First Canadian

by Joseph Schull

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. No marks on pages. 658 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $5.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, 1 inch opent tear to top of back panel, and price clip to inside front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laurier the First Canadian

by Joseph Schull

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paper Binding: Softbound Publisher: MacMillan of Canada, Toronto Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780771595677 ISBN: 0771595670

Description: VG+. Very tight and square. One spine crease, minimal wear else. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan, 1987. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780771595677 ISBN: 0771595670

Description: Fine trade paperback. ISBN 0-7715-9567-0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laurier, the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PB ed. Macmillan of Canada, 1987 658p.

Description: Biography. Good in wraps. Large paperback. Slightly worn at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $15.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, Toronto Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. In protective plastic wrapper. DJ has embossed sticker on cover for winning the University of British Columbia Medal for Popular Biography. Price clipped, some wear, clean firm copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laurier, the First Canadian,

by Schull, Joseph,

price: $16.79

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Of Canada, Toronto, ON Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780771595677 ISBN: 0771595670

Description: Very Good. Previous owners name in front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $18.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ist New Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, Toronto Date Published: 1987

Description: Faint creasing down a straight spine. Front cover has one (1/2") tear and one (2") corner crease. A vg copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laurier, the First Canadian,

by Schull, Joseph,

price: $30.58

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, Toronto, ON Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed by Author Spine of DJ faded, wear along edges of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Joseph Schull

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gage Distribution Co ISBN-13: 9780771595677 ISBN: 0771595670

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $2.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gage Distribution Co ISBN-13: 9780771595677 ISBN: 0771595670

Description: Very Good. 0771595670 No marks in text. Light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Joseph Schull

price: $3.42

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gage Distribution Co Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780771595677 ISBN: 0771595670

Description: VeryGood in none jacket. ***Very Good+***, 8.5 tall, spine, edges and corners sl. rubbed, binding tight, very sl. sunned o/w text is bright and clean, 658 pp., a biography of one of Canada's greatest Prime-Ministers., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Laurier: the First Canadian used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $3.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Laurier: the First Canadian used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $3.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laurier-the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, Toronto Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. The charming and flambouyant prime minister who ushered Canada into the 20th century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Laurier-the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. Some minor creasing. Considered the finest biography ever written in Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $11.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780771595677 ISBN: 0771595670

Description: Good. 658 pp includes index and notes. Laurier was Canada's first French-Canadian prime minister. One of the finest biographies of Laurier. Soft cover has some scuffing, some edge rubbing, wee bumps to corners, a crease at spine from opening. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD, Toronto Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. DJ chipd; 658 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laurier; the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $12.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, Toronto Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine (Book Condition) A nice copy with slight tanning. No dust jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $12.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Gage Distribution Co, Agincourt, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780771595677 ISBN: 0771595670

Description: Very Good. 8vo-8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w. 658 pages with index, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Laurier the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9780771595677 ISBN: 0771595670

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laurier: the First Canadian

by Schull, Joseph

price: $15.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, Toronto Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Inscription to ffep and stamp to back of o/w unmarked tight copy in dj with slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.