» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Historical Atlas of the Classical World 500bc Ad600

by John Haywood

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Historical Atlas of the Classical World 500bc Ad600

by John Haywood

price: $19.46

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719732 ISBN: 076071973X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with no markings. Dust jacket in very good condition with minor shelf wear and light scratch on back of jacket. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Atlas of the Classical World 500bc Ad600

by John Haywood

price: $79.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760719732 ISBN: 076071973X

Description: Fine. Absolutely perfect condition! Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Like brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Historical Atlas of the Classical World 500bc Ad600

price: $127.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760719732 ISBN: 076071973X

Description: New. 076071973X Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Atlas of the Classical World: John Haywood 500 Bc Ad 600

by John Haywood

price: $129.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719732 ISBN: 076071973X

Description: Fine. Z2. Like new hardback and jacket! Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Atlas of the Classical World 500bc Ad600

by John Haywood

price: $6.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760719732 ISBN: 076071973X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Atlas of the Classical World 500bc Ad600

by John Haywood

price: $6.89

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719732 ISBN: 076071973X

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Atlas of the Classical World 500bc Ad600

by John Haywood

price: $6.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760719732 ISBN: 076071973X

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Atlas of the Classical World 500bc Ad600

by John Haywood

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760719732 ISBN: 076071973X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Historical Atlas of The Classical World: 500 BC-600 AD used book

Historical Atlas of The Classical World: 500 BC-600 AD

by by John Haywood, Charles Freeman (With), Judith Toms (With), Paul Garwood (With)

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719732 ISBN: 076071973X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. dust jacket fold slightly off on right front. Hardbound cover., 156 pages. Color illustrations. Clean and like new. 156 pages. Collected and rarely opened. A superbly illustrated historical atlas & Timeline encyclopedia. The history of humanity from the height of the Greek civilization to the beginning of Islamic history. Highest quality detailed maps. World class scholars from around the world contributed to the research. A-Z historical encyclopedia. Unique ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Collector's Shelf, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Atlas of the Classical World 500bc Ad600

by John Haywood

price: $58.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760719732 ISBN: 076071973X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.