» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brandenburg

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

About this title: The Stasi was among the most sophisticated intelligence organisations in the world, but by the end of the 1980s the Orwellian state of East Germany was collapsing around it. The special squads of armed officers, the torture chambers in the Stasi jail, the hundreds of thousands of informers could do nothing to prevent the rebellion that saw the fall of the Berlin Wall. It is in the context of these last few paranoid weeks of the Communist world, when a population that had been oppressed for nearly sixty years found the will to rise up, that this outstanding thriller is set. Its hero is Dr ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenberg [Import] used book

Brandenberg [Import]

by Porter, Henry

price: $2.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW-LIGHT SHELF WEAR-REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenberg used book

Brandenberg

by Porter, Henry

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ORION PAPERBACKS Date Published: 2/8/2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Fine. 0752864947 New Book Unread May Have Remainder Mark In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Porter, Henry

price: $8.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Porter, Henry

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: [0-75286-494-7] 2006, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Suspense Thriller) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenberg used book

Brandenberg

by Porter, Henry

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ORION PAPERBACKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Very Good. Size: 6.8 x 4.4 x 1.5 inches; Clean copy, tight spine, not remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing front flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Porter, Henry

price: $12.11

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Very good. Excellent neat and clean book. Reading creases to spine. Very light cover wear. Paperback published by Orion UK seller UK seller. Can post internationally. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Porter, Henry

price: $12.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Orion Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Brandenberg used book

Brandenberg

by Porter, Henry

price: $13.33

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Good. 0752864947 Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenberg used book

Brandenberg

by Porter, Henry

price: $13.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Very Good. 0752864947. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

price: $14.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg new book

Brandenburg

by Henry Porter

price: $15.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenberg used book

Brandenberg

by Porter, Henry

price: $17.14

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 564pp. Paperback in very good condition. Winner of the Ian Fleming Steel Dagger for best thriller 2005. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Brandenberg used book

Brandenberg

by Henry Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ORION PAPERBACKS ISBN-13: 9780752864945 ISBN: 0752864947

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Brandenburg Gate

Brandenburg Gate

by Henry Porter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.39!

Remembrance Day

Remembrance Day

by Henry Porter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

A spy's life

A spy's life

by Henry Porter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Empire State

Empire State

by Henry Porter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!

Empire State,

Empire State,

by Henry Porter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.99!

Empire State

Empire State

by Henry Porter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $153.50!