» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bushwhacked

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bushwhacked

by Molly; Dubose Ivins, Lou

About this title: For all our mockery of America, we are morbidly fascinated by it. This is a book about George W. Bush 'uncut', his extreme ideology, his capabilities, and his past.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Bushwhacked used book

Bushwhacked

by Molly Ivins~Lou Dubose

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked used book

Bushwhacked

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Ivins, Molly; Dubose, Lou

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allison & Busby ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Very Good. 0749006188 Copyright 2004 / light shelf wear to soft cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bushwhacked

by Ivins, Molly

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Covered Boards Publisher: New York: Random House, Date Published: 203.

Description: Fine in Fine dj. 8vo. In red and black paper covered boards. In yellow illustrated DJ. 347pp. PRES/051306. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked new book

Bushwhacked

by Molly Ivins; Lou Dubose

price: $7.37

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: New. Beautiful New Paperback Book with Glossy Finish. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $12.47

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Ivins, Molly; Dubose, Lou

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allison & Busby ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Very Good. 0749006188. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $13.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $13.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, Ex library usual library markings, with plastic cover; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Very Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Ivins, Molly; Dubose, Lou

price: $13.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allison & Busby ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Good. 0749006188 Ex library stock in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bushwacked: Life in George W. Bush`S America used book

Bushwacked: Life in George W. Bush`S America

by Ivins, Molly & Dubose, Lou

price: $17.14

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Near Fine condition.547 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Bushwhacked used book

Bushwhacked

by Ivins, Molly; Dubose, Lou

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allison & Busby ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Good. 0749006188 HARDCOVER. DJ Shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bushwhacked used book

Bushwhacked

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allison & Busby ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bushwhacked used book

Bushwhacked

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America used book

Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749006181 ISBN: 0749006188

Description: Acceptable. Stains on outside edge of pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.