» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Contemporary Fiction 50 Short Stories Since 1970 (Edited By Lex Williford and Michael Martone, Introduction By Rosellen Brown)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Contemporary Fiction 50 Short Stories Since 1970 (Edited By Lex Williford and Michael Martone, Introduction By Rosellen Brown)

by Sherman; Atwood Alexie, Margaret; Bambara, Toni Cade; Banks, Russell; Barth, John; Barthelme, Donald; Bass, Rick; Bausch,...

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone (Simon & Schuster) Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 322-Y-Add. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone (Simon & Schuster) ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Fiction 50 Short Stories Since 1970 (Edited By Lex Williford and Michael Martone, Introduction By Rosellen Brown) used book

Contemporary Fiction 50 Short Stories Since 1970 (Edited By Lex Williford and Michael Martone, Introduction By Rosellen Brown)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone (Simon & Schuster) Date published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

by Sherman Alexie, Margaret Atwood, Toni Cade Bambara, Russell Banks, John Barth, Donald Barthelme, Rick Bass, Richard Bausch,...

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone (Simon & Schuster) ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone (Simon&Schuster) ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Fine. 0743269470. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

price: $2.85

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone (Simon&Schuster) ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Fine. 0743269470 inside clean-outside shows minor wear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Fiction: 50 short stories since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 short stories since 1970

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 new book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone (Simon&Schuster) Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: New. New book & jacket 1st ptg. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone (Simon & Schuster) ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone (Simon & Schuster) ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone (Simon&Schuster) Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone (Simon & Schuster) Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Good in Good jacket. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

by Willford, Lex; Martone, Michael, Eds

price: $6.50

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone, New York Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Fiction 50 Short Stories Since 1970 (Edited By Lex Williford and Michael Martone, Introduction By Rosellen Brown) (Isbn: 0743269470 / 0-7432-6947-0) used book

Contemporary Fiction 50 Short Stories Since 1970 (Edited By Lex Williford and Michael Martone, Introduction By Rosellen Brown) (Isbn: 0743269470 / 0-7432-6947-0)

by Sherman Alexie Margaret Atwood Toni Cade Bambara Russell Banks John Barth Donald Barthelme Rick Bass Richard Bausch Charles...

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Large Hardcover with Dustjacke Publisher: Borders Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Like New FINE in Good jacket. Book condition: LIKE NEW; Dustjacket: GOOD: Large Hardcover with Dustjacket. 2004 Borders Books. 671 pages. No remainder marks. CONTEMPORARY FICTION, SHORT STORIES. B103. Minor DJ edgewear/shelfwear from bookstore. Pages clean and unmarked. Tight and solid binding. Please Note; We donate 10% of sales to local Children's Charities. Email confirmation. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 used book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

price: $8.79

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone (Simon&Schuster) ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970 new book

Contemporary Fiction: 50 Short Stories Since 1970

by Lex Williford, Michael Martone

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Fiction 50 Short Stories Since 1970 new book

Contemporary Fiction 50 Short Stories Since 1970

by Lex Williford And Michael Martone

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Fiction 50 Short Stories Since 1970 new book

Contemporary Fiction 50 Short Stories Since 1970

by Lex Williford And Michael Martone

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Fiction 50 Short Stories Since 1970 new book

Contemporary Fiction 50 Short Stories Since 1970

by Lex Williford And Michael Martone

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780743269476 ISBN: 0743269470

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.