|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Kenilworth (Volume I Only, "Illustrated Holiday Edition")
(325 available copies)
| Page 1 of 13 |
|
|
Kenilworth (Pb)
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Binding: Softcover
Description: PB, Airmont Publishing Company, Inc., New York, 1969. Covers are showing light soil, reading creases to backstrip, fep torn out, bep has only evidence of ex-library, top of title page about 1" cut off, contents are lightly browning, clean and tight. Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Window Seat,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Reader copy. EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY DENT 1914 PRINTING REBOUND LIBRARY DISCARD. read more
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons, Ltd., London
Date Published: 1939
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Spine is faded; some bumping; light edgewear; one very small ink mark on ffep; otherwise no markings or inscriptions; binding is strong; 476 p. Includes editor's introduction; notes and glossary in back read more
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Binding: Hard cover
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Soiling to page edges. 469 p. (B196) Ex-college library with usual markings; never checked out. Cover shows considerable wear: rubbing, bumping, fading. Previous owner's name and date "1914" inside front cover. Text is clean and tight; very good for its age. read more
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rand, McNally & Company
Description: Good. ---Interior has general wear and aging. 531 pages. -Publish Place: Chicago-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Sir Walter Scott
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1903. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Sir Walter Scott
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1903. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; This book is hardcover. read more
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Sir Walter Scott
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1903. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has substantial wear on edges. read more
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Dolphin, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Small trade paperback, Doubleday Dolphin, 1964. VG+. Smooth spine and covers, Mild signs of aging. 477 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Edition: Library
Binding: Cloth
Description: Reading Copy. Hard Back. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The hard cover is worn and there is damage to the spine. The pages are soiled and browning. The first page is missing..... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York: The F.M. Lupton Publis
Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. No Date (Circa 1900). 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall. 376 pages. Interior-near-flawless condition w/ an owner's stamp on the inside of the front board. The beige boards and spine have light smudging, the gold lettering/engraving on the spine is perfectly intact, and the boards have a slight, inward bow to them. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Kenilworth (the Waverley Novels Volume Twelve)
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Peter Fenelon Collier
Date Published: 1900
Description: Good. ---509 Pages. Interior overall good condition. Boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Edition: Library
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: T. Nelson
Description: Fair. Hard Back. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book has some moisture damage to the hard cover and to the pages. The outside of the pages has soiling. X-Library with normal flaws...... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J.M. Dent
Date Published: 1939
Description: Good. No Jacket. Flexible orange boards with tear on spine & light soiling, owner's name. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Binding: Half-Leather
Publisher: Peter Fenelon Collier & Son
Date Published: 1900
Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Maroon cloth boards with leather corners. Leather spine with gilt decorations. Illustrated. Scuffing at corners & spine edges. Small piece missing at top & bottom of spine. Front hinge cracked. Book tightly bound and clean. #12 in series. read more
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: M. A. Donohue & Co., Chicago
Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Owners stamp on the inside....The hard cover has light shelf wear with fade spots....Light yellowing to the pages......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Belford, Clarke and Company, Chicago
Date Published: 1900
Description: Good Plus. Brown illustrated cloth. Rubbing, frayed spine tip, still good. Pages lightly discolored, else very good. Solid book. No date, probably about 1900. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A. L. Burt Company
Description: Good. -Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall 472 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing and the FFP is loose, but present. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Sir Walter Scott
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T. Nelson and Sons Nelson's Library
Description: Hard back Good Condition book end slightly faded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Sir Walter Scott, Bart
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A. L. Burt, New York
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edge wear, nameplate and scanbar inside front cover, mark where card removed inside back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: F. M. Lupton, New York
Date Published: No pub date
Description: VG-to vg/no dj. 376, inscription dated 1905. tan pictoral boards with black and yellow. gilt on spine. Light wear head/foot of spine. 3 corners bumped. some soil/foxing to boards. moderate foxing to leaves, browning. lower quarter corner of page 367 missing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter / Castleman, J. H. (Editor)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan, New York
Description: G+/NONE. PO name penned, penciled notes on eps. Pg 29/30 loose/laid-in. Boards have average edgewear, scuffs.; Macmillan Pocket Classics Series; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 1922. read more
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Library of Classics, London
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor shelf wear. read more
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Edition: Special Edition with Slip Case Box
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Heritage Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover with Slip Case Box. Book is Like New. Box is Very Good. Book is like new but does have previous owner name on endpaper, Beautifully illustrated with paintings by Clarke Hutton. Cover is red cloth with gold lettering and decoration. Box is gold and has a little soiling and rubbing around edges. 542 pages. read more
|
|
Kenilworth
by
Scott, Sir Walter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wanamaker, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1897
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good hardcover, no dustjacket, name and 1898 date written on front endpaper, faded spine and board edges, gilt tiles, black scrolling on red boards, pages tanned, LC505349. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=-74261041&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|